Sentien Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

English:                                                                                                                                      2

Česky:                                                                                                                                        7

Slovensky:                                                                                                                              12

Polskie:                                                                                                                                    17

Magyar:                                                                                                                                   22

Deutch:                                                                                                                                    27

Française:                                                                                                                               33

Italiano:                                                                                                                                   39

Español:                                                                                                                                  44

Português:                                                                                                                              49


 

English:

 

Privacy Policy

 

We, the company Sentien HQ sro (hereinafter "Sentien"), which operates the website www.sentienhq.com, believe in openness, privacy and 100% ownership of data. Sentien's mission is to make communication between people and computers personal, faster and less disruptive. At Sentien, privacy and digital well-being are embedded in everything we do. We believe that these core values are in the interest of all of us for a better future.

We know that you care how your information is used and shared, and we undertake to process all of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice (the " Privacy Notice") and applicable laws .

The purpose of this privacy notice is to provide you with information about what personal information we collect, why we collect it, how we use it, what sources we collect it from, what the purpose of the collection is, to whom we are authorized to provide the information and what your rights are. processing of personal data by Sentien.

1. Who are we?

The company responsible as administrator for the processing of your personal data is:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

office Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Prague, Czech Republic

Tax ID: 08224048

Registered in the Commercial Register of the Municipal Court in Prague

Court registration number: C314559

Email: [email protected]

If you have any questions or concerns about how we process your personal information, you can contact Sentien at [email protected] at any time.

2. What personal data do we process?

We collect and process the following personal data and information:

Information from you

We obtain most of your personal information directly from you. When you purchase a product from Sentien , we collect personal information such as your name, e-mail and / or telephone number, shipping and delivery information, and information regarding returns , refunds, and order cancellations .

All payment information is processed exclusively by our third-party payment processors. Sentien does not have information about the credit cards you pay with. Only your secure payment gateway and the relevant banking institution have information about your payment card. If you have your credit card stored in order to expedite further purchases in our online store, only anonymised credit card details (eg the first and last digits of your credit card). The processing of this data by a third party is done solely on the basis of the proper performance of the contract (ie payment of the order).

Automatic information

We use cookies from the following third party partners: Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel, for the purpose of measurement, better targeting of advertising and for marketing purposes. This happens on sentienhq.com and in some of our ads on third party websites such as Google or Facebook.

When you visit our website, we may collect certain information about you, such as an anonymized IP address, the date and time of access to our website, information about your web browser, operating system or language settings. This data is not personal data, as it does not allow your identification due to anonymization.

We may also process information about your behavior on our website, such as what links you visit on our website and what products are displayed to you.

Information from other sources

Sometimes we obtain information about you from other sources. We may obtain information about you from publicly available publications, websites, social media or from sellers / providers who have obtained your prior consent. Examples of information we may obtain from other sources include, in particular, updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and facilitate the delivery of your next purchase or communication.

3. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

We process your personal data in order to operate, provide and improve the services we offer to our customers. These purposes include:

- Purchase and delivery of products (performance of the contract). We use your personal information to receive and process orders, process payments, deliver products and communicate with you regarding orders, products, services and related matters.

- Communication with you (in connection with the performance of the contract). We use your personal information to communicate with you directly related to product deliveries and support. We may also send you relevant technical notices, updates, safety notices, and support and management messages, but not marketing reports.

- The purposes for which we request your consent. We may also ask you for your consent to the processing of your personal data for a specific purpose that we tell you, such as marketing. If you give us your consent to the processing of your personal data for a specific purpose, you can revoke your consent at any time with immediate effect and free of charge, and we will terminate the processing of your data for this purpose without delay.

 

4. On what legal basis do we process your personal data?

Our processing of your personal data requires a legal basis. We will not process your personal data unless we have a valid legal reason to do so. Therefore, we will only process your personal data if:

- we have obtained your prior consent;

- processing is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations towards you or to take pre-contractual steps at your request;

  - processing is necessary to meet our legal or regulatory obligations; or

- processing is necessary for our legitimate interests and does not have a disproportionate impact on your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

When processing your personal information based on our legitimate interests, we always strive to maintain a balance between our legitimate interests and your privacy.

Examples of such legitimate interests are the data processing activities carried out:

- promote Sentien security innovations and updates;

- use cost-effective services (eg we may choose to use certain platforms offered by suppliers for data processing);

- prevent fraud or crime, misuse of our products or our clients' personal data, as well as the security of our IT systems, architecture and networks;

- sell any part of our business or its assets or allow a third party to take over all or part of our business.

5. Do we share your personal information?

Our customer information is an important part of our business, but we do not sell our customers' personal information to others. Under no circumstances do we sell the collected data to third parties for any reason. Sentien may only share personal data of customers in the manner described below or in accordance with procedures that are at least as secure as those described in this Privacy Notice.

- Third Party Service Providers: We may use third parties to perform functions on our behalf, such as delivering mail, sending mail and e-mails , processing payments, and providing customer service. These third party service providers have access to personal data necessary for the performance of their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. In addition, they must process personal data in accordance with this Personal Data Protection Notice and in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

- Business transfers: As our business continues to grow, we may sell or buy additional businesses or services. In such transactions, customer information is generally one of the business assets being transferred, but is still subject to the promises set out in any pre-existing privacy notice (unless, of course, the customer agrees otherwise). Also, in the event that Sentien or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will be one of the assets being transferred. To the extent required by applicable law, all customer data will be anonymized for the purposes of these transactions.

In addition to the above, you will be notified that your personal information may be shared with third parties, and you will be able to choose not to share that information.

Transfers outside the European Economic Area: Whenever we transfer personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area, we will ensure that they are transferred in accordance with this Privacy Notice and the applicable data protection laws.

6. How long do we keep your personal data?

We retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the relevant purposes described in this Privacy Notice, as required by law, such as tax and accounting purposes, or until otherwise communicated to you. For example, we may keep a history of your transactions so that we can view past purchases (and any recurring orders) and the addresses to which you have placed orders, and to improve the relevance of our recommended products and content.

7. How is information about you secured with us?

We design our systems and equipment with your security and privacy in mind. We comply with physical, electronic (including encryption) and procedural security measures in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of customers' personal data. Our security procedures mean that we may from time to time require proof of identity before disclosing personal information.

8. What are your rights?

If you have any questions or concerns about how we collect and process your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

Your basic rights in relation to the processing of personal data are as follows:

-       You can get an overview of what personal information we have about you;

- You can obtain a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;

- You can have your personal data updated or corrected;

- You can have your personal data erased or destroyed;

- You can ask us to stop or limit the processing of your personal data;

- If you have given us your consent to the processing of your personal data, you can revoke it at any time by sending an e-mail to [email protected] Your revocation will not affect the lawfulness of the processing performed prior to the revocation of consent;

You can file a complaint about how we process your personal data with the supervisory authority, specifically with the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Czech Republic with its registered office at Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, phone no .: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

This privacy notice was last updated
on June 14, 2022.

Česky:

 

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů

 

My, společnost Sentien HQ s.r.o. (dále jen "Sentien"), provozující webové stránky www.sentienhq.com, věříme v otevřenost, soukromí a 100% vlastnictví dat. Posláním společnosti Sentien je učinit komunikaci mezi lidmi a počítači osobní, rychlejší a méně rušivou. Ochrana soukromí a digitální pohoda jsou ve společnosti Sentien zakotveny ve všem, co děláme. Věříme, že tyto základní hodnoty jsou v zájmu nás všech pro lepší budoucnost.

Víme, že vám záleží na tom, jak jsou informace o vás používány a sdíleny, a proto se zavazujeme zpracovávat veškeré vaše osobní údaje v souladu s tímto oznámením o zásadách ochrany osobních údajů (dále jen "oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů") a platnými zákony. 

Cílem tohoto oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů je poskytnout vám informace o tom, jaké osobní údaje shromažďujeme, proč je shromažďujeme, jak je používáme, z jakých zdrojů je získáváme, jaký je účel shromažďování, komu jsme oprávněni údaje poskytovat a jaká jsou vaše práva související se zpracováním osobních údajů společností Sentien.

1. Kdo jsme?

Společnost odpovědná jakožto správce za zpracování vašich osobních údajů je:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

Se sídlem Jankovcova 1522/53, 170 00, Praha, Česká republika

IČ: 08224048

Zapsáno v obchodním rejstříku Městského soudu v Praze Spisová značka: C314559

E-mail: [email protected]

S dotazy nebo obavami ohledně toho, jak zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje, se můžete kdykoli obrátit na společnost Sentien na adrese [email protected]

2. Jaké vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme?

Shromažďujeme a zpracováváme následující osobní údaje a informace:

Informace od vás

Většinu vašich osobních údajů získáváme přímo od vás. Při nákupu produktu od společnosti Sentien shromažďujeme osobní údaje, jako je vaše jméno a příjmení, e-mail a/nebo telefonní číslo, informace o dopravě a doručení a informace týkající se vrácení zboží, vrácení peněz a zrušení objednávky.

Veškeré platební údaje zpracovávají výhradně naši zpracovatelé plateb třetích stran. Společnost Sentien nemá informace o platebních kartách, kterými platíte. Informace o vaší platební kartě má pouze vaše zabezpečená platební brána a příslušná bankovní instituce. Pokud máte svou platební kartu uloženou za účelem urychlení dalších nákupů v našem internetovém obchodě, pouze anonymizované údaje o kreditní kartě (např. několik prvních a posledních číslic vaší kreditní karty). Zpracování těchto údajů je třetí stranou činěno výhradně na základě řádného plnění smlouvy (tj. platba objednávky).

Automatické informace

Používáme soubory cookie od těchto partnerů třetích stran: Google Analytics a Facebook Pixel, a to za účelem měření, lepšího cílení reklamy a pro marketingové účely. K tomu dochází na webových stránkách sentienhq.com a v některých našich reklamách na webových stránkách třetích stran, jako je Google nebo Facebook.

Když navštívíte naše webové stránky, můžeme o vás shromažďovat určité informace, například anonymizovanou IP adresu, datum a čas přístupu na naše webové stránky, informace o vašem internetovém prohlížeči, operačním systému nebo jazykovém nastavení. Tyto údaje nejsou osobními údaji, neboť díky anonymizaci neumožňují Vaši identifikaci.

Můžeme také zpracovávat informace o vašem chování na našich webových stránkách, např. jaké odkazy na našich webových stránkách navštěvujete a jaké produkty se vám zobrazují.

Informace z jiných zdrojů

Někdy o vás získáváme informace z jiných zdrojů. Informace o vás můžeme získat z veřejně dostupných publikací, webových stránek, sociálních médií nebo od prodejců/poskytovatelů, kteří k tomu získali váš předchozí souhlas. Mezi příklady informací, které můžeme získat z jiných zdrojů, patří zejména aktualizované informace o doručení a adrese od našich dopravců nebo jiných třetích stran, které používáme k opravě našich záznamů a snadnějšímu doručení vašeho dalšího nákupu nebo sdělení.

3. Pro jaké účely zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje?

Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme za účelem provozování, poskytování a zlepšování služeb, které nabízíme našim zákazníkům. Mezi tyto účely patří: 

- Nákup a dodání výrobků (plnění smlouvy). Vaše osobní údaje používáme k přijímání a vyřizování objednávek, zpracování plateb, doručování produktů a komunikaci s vámi ohledně objednávek, produktů, služeb a souvisejících záležitostí. 

- Komunikace s vámi (v souvislosti s plněním smlouvy). Vaše osobní údaje používáme ke komunikaci s vámi bezprostředně související s dodávkami produktů a podpory. Můžeme Vám zasílat také relevantní technická oznámení, aktualizace, bezpečnostní upozornění a zprávy podpory a správy, avšak nikoli zprávy marketingové povahy.  

- Účely, pro které žádáme o váš souhlas. Můžeme vás také požádat o souhlas se zpracováním vašich osobních údajů pro konkrétní účel, který vám sdělíme, např. marketing. Pokud nám udělíte souhlas se zpracováním vašich osobních údajů pro určitý účel, můžete svůj souhlas kdykoli s okamžitou účinností a bezplatně odvolat a my zpracování vašich údajů pro tento účel bezodkladně ukončíme.

 

4. Na jakém právním základě zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje?

Naše zpracování vašich osobních údajů vyžaduje právní základ. Vaše osobní údaje nebudeme zpracovávat, pokud k tomu nebudeme mít řádný právní důvod. Vaše osobní údaje tedy budeme zpracovávat pouze v případě, že: 

- jsme získali váš předchozí souhlas;

- zpracování je nezbytné k plnění našich smluvních závazků vůči vám nebo k provedení předsmluvních kroků na vaši žádost;

  - zpracování je nezbytné pro splnění našich zákonných nebo regulačních povinností; nebo

- zpracování je nezbytné pro naše oprávněné zájmy a nemá nepřiměřený dopad na vaše zájmy nebo základní práva a svobody. 

Při zpracování vašich osobních údajů na základě našich oprávněných zájmů se vždy snažíme zachovat rovnováhu mezi našimi oprávněnými zájmy a vaším soukromím.

Příkladem takových oprávněných zájmů jsou prováděné činnosti zpracování údajů: 

- propagovat bezpečnostní inovace a aktualizace společnosti Sentien;

- využívat nákladově efektivní služby (např. můžeme se rozhodnout používat určité platformy nabízené dodavateli ke zpracování údajů); 

- zabránit podvodům nebo trestné činnosti, zneužití našich produktů či osobních údajů našich klientů, jakož i bezpečnosti našich IT systémů, architektury a sítí;

- prodat jakoukoliv část našeho podniku nebo jeho aktiv nebo umožnit převzetí celého našeho podniku nebo jeho části třetí stranou.

5. Sdílíme vaše osobní údaje?

Informace o našich zákaznících jsou důležitou součástí našeho podnikání, ale neprodáváme osobní údaje našich zákazníků jiným osobám. Shromážděné údaje za žádných okolností neprodáváme třetím stranám z jakéhokoli důvodu. Společnost Sentien může sdílet osobní údaje zákazníků pouze způsobem popsaným níže nebo podle postupů, které jsou přinejmenším stejně ochranné jako postupy popsané v tomto oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů.

- Poskytovatelé služeb třetích stran: Můžeme využívat třetí strany, aby naším jménem vykonávaly funkce, například při doručování zásilek, zasílání poštovních zásilek a e-mailů, zpracování plateb a poskytování služeb zákazníkům. Tito poskytovatelé služeb třetích stran mají přístup k osobním údajům potřebným k výkonu svých funkcí, ale nesmí je používat k jiným účelům. Dále musí zpracovávat osobní údaje v souladu s tímto oznámením o ochraně osobních údajů a v souladu s platnými zákony o ochraně osobních údajů.

- Převody podniků: S dalším rozvojem našeho podnikání můžeme prodávat nebo kupovat další podniky nebo služby. Při takových transakcích jsou informace o zákaznících obecně jedním z převáděných obchodních aktiv, ale nadále se na ně vztahují sliby uvedené v jakémkoli dříve existujícím oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů (samozřejmě pokud zákazník nesouhlasí s něčím jiným). Také v případě, že dojde k akvizici společnosti Sentien nebo v podstatě všech jejích aktiv, budou informace o zákaznících jedním z převáděných aktiv. V rozsahu požadovaném platnými zákony budou všechny údaje zákazníků pro účely těchto transakcí anonymizovány.

Kromě výše uvedených případů obdržíte oznámení o tom, že vaše osobní údaje mohou být sdíleny s třetími stranami, a budete mít možnost se rozhodnout, že tyto údaje sdílet nechcete.

Převody mimo Evropský hospodářský prostor: Vždy, když předáváme osobní údaje do zemí mimo Evropský hospodářský prostor, zajistíme, aby byly předány v souladu s tímto oznámením o ochraně osobních údajů a v souladu s platnými zákony o ochraně osobních údajů.

6. Jak dlouho uchováváme vaše osobní údaje? 

Vaše osobní údaje uchováváme tak dlouho, dokud je to nutné pro splnění příslušných účelů popsaných v tomto oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů, dokud to vyžadují právní předpisy, například pro daňové a účetní účely, nebo dokud vám to není sděleno jinak. Můžeme například uchovávat historii vašich transakcí, abychom si mohli prohlédnout minulé nákupy (a případně opakované objednávky) a adresy, na které jste odeslali objednávky, a abychom zlepšili relevanci námi doporučovaných produktů a obsahu. 

7. Jak jsou informace o vás u nás zabezpečeny?

Naše systémy a zařízení navrhujeme s ohledem na vaši bezpečnost a soukromí. V souvislosti se shromažďováním, uchováváním a zveřejňováním osobních údajů zákazníků dodržujeme fyzická, elektronická (včetně šifrování) a procedurální bezpečnostní opatření. Naše bezpečnostní postupy znamenají, že před zpřístupněním osobních údajů můžeme občas požadovat prokázání totožnosti.

8. Jaká jsou vaše práva?

Pokud máte jakékoliv dotazy nebo námitky ohledně toho, jak shromažďujeme a zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje, kontaktujte nás na adrese [email protected]

Vaše základní práva v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů jsou následující:

-       Můžete získat přehled o tom, jaké osobní údaje o vás máme;

- Můžete získat kopii svých osobních údajů ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu;

-   Můžete si nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit své osobní údaje;

-   Své osobní údaje můžete nechat vymazat nebo zničit;

- Můžete nás požádat, abychom zastavili nebo omezili zpracování vašich osobních údajů;

-  Pokud jste nám udělili souhlas se zpracováním svých osobních údajů, můžete jej kdykoli odvolat zasláním e-mailu na adresu [email protected] Vaše odvolání nebude mít vliv na zákonnost zpracování provedeného před odvoláním souhlasu; 

Stížnost na to, jak zpracováváme vaše osobní údaje, můžete podat u dohledového orgánu, konkrétně u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů České republiky se sídlem na adrese Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Česká republika, tel. č.: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Toto oznámení o ochraně osobních údajů bylo naposledy aktualizováno
14. června 2022.


 

Slovensky:

 

Zásady ochrany osobných údajov

 

My, spoločnosť Sentien HQ sro (ďalej len " Sentien"), prevádzkujúca webové stránky www.sentienhq.com , veríme v otvorenosť, súkromie a 100% vlastníctva dát. Poslaním spoločnosti Sentien je urobiť komunikáciu medzi ľuďmi a počítačmi osobnú, rýchlejšiu a menej rušivú. Ochrana súkromia a digitálna pohoda sú v spoločnosti Sentien zakotvené vo všetkom, čo robíme. Veríme, že tieto základné hodnoty sú v záujme nás všetkých pre lepšiu budúcnosť.

Vieme, že vám záleží na tom, ako sú informácie o vás používané a zdieľané, a preto sa zaväzujeme spracovávať všetky vaše osobné údaje v súlade s týmto oznámením o zásadách ochrany osobných údajov (ďalej len " oznámenie o ochrane osobných údajov") a platnými zákonmi .

Cieľom tohto oznámenia o ochrane osobných údajov je poskytnúť vám informácie o tom, aké osobné údaje zhromažďujeme, prečo ich zhromažďujeme, ako ich používame, z akých zdrojov ich získavame, aký je účel zhromažďovania, komu sme oprávnení údaje poskytovať a aké sú vaše práva súvisiace so spracovaním osobných údajov spoločnosťou Sentien.

1. Kto sme?

Spoločnosť zodpovedná ako správca za spracovanie vašich osobných údajov je:

Sentien HQ sro

So sídlom Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Praha, Česká republika IČO: 08224048

Zapísané v obchodnom registri Mestského súdu v Prahe Spisová značka: C 314559

E-mail: [email protected]

S otázkami alebo obavami ohľadom toho, ako spracovávame vaše osobné údaje, sa môžete kedykoľvek obrátiť na spoločnosť Sentien na adrese [email protected]

2. Aké vaše osobné údaje spracovávame?

Zhromažďujeme a spracovávame nasledujúce osobné údaje a informácie:

Informácie od vás

Väčšinu vašich osobných údajov získavame priamo od vás. Pri nákupe produktu od spoločnosti Sentien zhromažďujeme osobné údaje, ako je vaše meno a priezvisko, e-mail a/alebo telefónne číslo, informácie o doprave a doručení a informácie týkajúce sa vrátenia tovaru , vrátenia peňazí a zrušenia objednávky .

Všetky platobné údaje spracovávajú výhradne naši spracovatelia platieb tretích strán. Spoločnosť Sentien nemá informácie o platobných kartách, ktorými platíte. Informácie o vašej platobnej karte má iba vaša zabezpečená platobná brána a príslušná banková inštitúcia. Pokiaľ máte svoju platobnú kartu uloženú za účelom urýchlenia ďalších nákupov v našom internetovom obchode, iba anonymizované údaje o kreditnej karte (napr. niekoľko prvých a posledných číslic vašej kreditnej karty). Spracovanie týchto údajov je treťou stranou robené výhradne na základe riadneho plnenia zmluvy (tj platba objednávky).

Automatické informácie

Používame súbory cookie od týchto partnerov tretích strán: Google Analytics a Facebook Pixel, a to za účelom merania, lepšieho zacielenia reklamy a na marketingové účely. K tomu dochádza na webových stránkach sentienhq.com av niektorých našich reklamách na webových stránkach tretích strán, ako je Google alebo Facebook.

Keď navštívite naše webové stránky, môžeme o vás zhromažďovať určité informácie, napríklad anonymizovanú IP adresu, dátum a čas prístupu na naše webové stránky, informácie o vašom internetovom prehliadači, operačnom systéme alebo jazykovom nastavení. Tieto údaje nie sú osobnými údajmi, pretože vďaka anonymizácii neumožňujú Vašu identifikáciu.

Môžeme tiež spracovávať informácie o vašom správaní na našich webových stránkach, napr. aké odkazy na našich webových stránkach navštevujete a aké produkty sa vám zobrazujú.

Informácie z iných zdrojov

Niekedy o vás získavame informácie z iných zdrojov. Informácie o vás môžeme získať z verejne dostupných publikácií, webových stránok, sociálnych médií alebo od predajcov/poskytovateľov, ktorí na to získali váš predchádzajúci súhlas. Medzi príklady informácií, ktoré môžeme získať z iných zdrojov, patria najmä aktualizované informácie o doručení a adrese od našich dopravcov alebo iných tretích strán, ktoré používame na opravu našich záznamov a jednoduchšie doručenie vášho ďalšieho nákupu alebo oznámenia.

3. Na aké účely spracovávame vaše osobné údaje?

Vaše osobné údaje spracovávame za účelom prevádzkovania, poskytovania a zlepšovania služieb, ktoré ponúkame našim zákazníkom. Medzi tieto účely patria:

- Nákup a dodanie výrobkov (plnenie zmluvy). Vaše osobné údaje používame na prijímanie a vybavovanie objednávok, spracovanie platieb, doručovanie produktov a komunikáciu s vami ohľadom objednávok, produktov, služieb a súvisiacich záležitostí.

- Komunikácia s vami (v súvislosti s plnením zmluvy). Vaše osobné údaje používame na komunikáciu s vami bezprostredne súvisiace s dodávkami produktov a podpory. Môžeme Vám zasielať aj relevantné technické oznámenia, aktualizácie, bezpečnostné upozornenia a správy podpory a správy, ale nie správy marketingovej povahy.

- Účely, pre ktoré žiadame o váš súhlas. Môžeme vás tiež požiadať o súhlas so spracovaním vašich osobných údajov na konkrétny účel, ktorý vám oznámime, napr. marketing. Pokiaľ nám udelíte súhlas so spracovaním vašich osobných údajov na určitý účel, môžete svoj súhlas kedykoľvek s okamžitou účinnosťou a bezplatne odvolať a my spracovanie vašich údajov na tento účel bezodkladne ukončíme.

 

4. Na akom právnom základe spracovávame vaše osobné údaje?

Naše spracovanie vašich osobných údajov vyžaduje právny základ. Vaše osobné údaje nebudeme spracovávať, pokiaľ na to nebudeme mať riadny právny dôvod. Vaše osobné údaje teda budeme spracovávať iba v prípade, že:

- sme získali váš predchádzajúci súhlas;

- spracovanie je nevyhnutné na plnenie našich zmluvných záväzkov voči vám alebo na vykonanie predzmluvných krokov na vašu žiadosť;

  - spracovanie je nevyhnutné pre splnenie našich zákonných alebo regulačných povinností; alebo

- spracovanie je nevyhnutné pre naše oprávnené záujmy a nemá neprimeraný vplyv na vaše záujmy alebo základné práva a slobody.

Pri spracovaní vašich osobných údajov na základe našich oprávnených záujmov sa vždy snažíme zachovať rovnováhu medzi našimi oprávnenými záujmami a vašim súkromím.

Príkladom takýchto oprávnených záujmov sú vykonávané činnosti spracovania údajov:

- propagovať bezpečnostné inovácie a aktualizácie spoločnosti Sentien;

- využívať nákladovo efektívne služby (napr. môžeme sa rozhodnúť používať určité platformy ponúkané dodávateľmi na spracovanie údajov);

- zabrániť podvodom alebo trestnej činnosti, zneužitiu našich produktov či osobných údajov našich klientov, ako aj bezpečnosti našich IT systémov, architektúry a sietí;

- predať akúkoľvek časť nášho podniku alebo jeho aktív alebo umožniť prevzatie celého nášho podniku alebo jeho časti treťou stranou.

5. Zdieľame vaše osobné údaje?

Informácie o našich zákazníkoch sú dôležitou súčasťou nášho podnikania, ale nepredávame osobné údaje našich zákazníkov iným osobám. Zhromaždené údaje za žiadnych okolností nepredávame tretím stranám z akéhokoľvek dôvodu. Spoločnosť Sentien môže zdieľať osobné údaje zákazníkov iba spôsobom popísaným nižšie alebo podľa postupov, ktoré sú prinajmenšom rovnako ochranné ako postupy popísané v tomto oznámení o ochrane osobných údajov.

- Poskytovatelia služieb tretích strán: Môžeme využívať tretie strany, aby v našom mene vykonávali funkcie, napríklad pri doručovaní zásielok, zasielaní poštových zásielok a e-mailov , spracovaní platieb a poskytovaní služieb zákazníkom. Títo poskytovatelia služieb tretích strán majú prístup k osobným údajom potrebným na výkon svojich funkcií, ale nesmú ich používať na iné účely. Ďalej musí spracovávať osobné údaje v súlade s týmto oznámením o ochrane osobných údajov av súlade s platnými zákonmi o ochrane osobných údajov.

- Prevody podnikov: S ďalším rozvojom nášho podnikania môžeme predávať alebo kupovať ďalšie podniky alebo služby. Pri takýchto transakciách sú informácie o zákazníkoch všeobecne jedným z prevádzaných obchodných aktív, ale naďalej sa na ne vzťahujú sľuby uvedené v akomkoľvek predtým existujúcom oznámení o ochrane osobných údajov (samozrejme pokiaľ zákazník nesúhlasí s niečím iným). Aj v prípade, že dôjde k akvizícii spoločnosti Sentien alebo v podstate všetkých jej aktív, budú informácie o zákazníkoch jedným z prevádzaných aktív. V rozsahu požadovanom platnými zákonmi budú všetky údaje zákazníkov na účely týchto transakcií anonymizované.

Okrem vyššie uvedených prípadov dostanete oznámenie o tom, že vaše osobné údaje môžu byť zdieľané s tretími stranami, a budete mať možnosť sa rozhodnúť, že tieto údaje zdieľať nechcete.

Prevody mimo Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru: Vždy, keď odovzdávame osobné údaje do krajín mimo Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru, zaistíme, aby boli odovzdané v súlade s týmto oznámením o ochrane osobných údajov av súlade s platnými zákonmi o ochrane osobných údajov.

6. Ako dlho uchovávame vaše osobné údaje?

Vaše osobné údaje uchovávame tak dlho, kým je to potrebné na splnenie príslušných účelov popísaných v tomto oznámení o ochrane osobných údajov, kým to vyžadujú právne predpisy, napríklad na daňové a účtovné účely, alebo kým vám to nie je oznámené inak. Môžeme napríklad uchovávať históriu vašich transakcií, aby sme si mohli pozrieť minulé nákupy (a prípadne opakované objednávky) a adresy, na ktoré ste odoslali objednávky, a aby sme zlepšili relevanciu nami odporúčaných produktov a obsahu.

7. Ako sú informácie o vás u nás zabezpečené?

Naše systémy a zariadenia navrhujeme s ohľadom na vašu bezpečnosť a súkromie. V súvislosti so zhromažďovaním, uchovávaním a zverejňovaním osobných údajov zákazníkov dodržujeme fyzické, elektronické (vrátane šifrovania) a procedurálne bezpečnostné opatrenia. Naše bezpečnostné postupy znamenajú, že pred sprístupnením osobných údajov môžeme občas požadovať preukázanie totožnosti.

8. Aké sú vaše práva?

Ak máte akékoľvek otázky alebo námietky ohľadom toho, ako zhromažďujeme a spracovávame vaše osobné údaje, kontaktujte nás na adrese [email protected]

Vaše základné práva v súvislosti so spracovaním osobných údajov sú nasledujúce:

-       Môžete získať prehľad o tom, aké osobné údaje o vás máme;

- Môžete získať kópiu svojich osobných údajov v štruktúrovanom, bežne používanom a strojovo čitateľnom formáte;

- Môžete si nechať aktualizovať alebo opraviť svoje osobné údaje;

- Svoje osobné údaje môžete nechať vymazať alebo zničiť;

- Môžete nás požiadať, aby sme zastavili alebo obmedzili spracovanie vašich osobných údajov;

- Ak ste nám udelili súhlas so spracovaním svojich osobných údajov, môžete ho kedykoľvek odvolať zaslaním e-mailu na adresu [email protected] Vaše odvolanie nebude mať vplyv na zákonnosť spracovania vykonaného pred odvolaním súhlasu;

Sťažnosť na to, ako spracovávame vaše osobné údaje, môžete podať na dohľadovom orgáne, konkrétne na Úrade na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky so sídlom na adrese Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, Česká republika, tel. č: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Toto oznámenie o ochrane osobných údajov bolo naposledy aktualizované
14. júna 2022.

Polskie:

 

Polityka prywatności

 

My, firma Sentien HQ sro (zwana dalej " Sentien"), która obsługuje stronę internetową www.sentienhq.com, wierzymy w otwartość, prywatność i 100% własność danych. Misją Sentien jest uczynienie komunikacji między ludźmi a komputerami osobistymi, szybszymi i mniej uciążliwymi. W Sentien prywatność i cyfrowy dobrostan są nieodłącznym elementem wszystkiego, co robimy. Wierzymy, że te podstawowe wartości leżą w interesie nas wszystkich dla lepszej przyszłości.

Wiemy, że zależy Ci na tym, w jaki sposób Twoje dane są wykorzystywane i udostępniane, i zobowiązujemy się do przetwarzania wszystkich Twoich danych osobowych zgodnie z niniejszą Informacją o polityce prywatności („ Informacja o polityce prywatności”) i obowiązującymi przepisami .

Celem niniejszej informacji o ochronie prywatności jest dostarczenie informacji o tym, jakie dane osobowe zbieramy, dlaczego je zbieramy, w jaki sposób je wykorzystujemy, z jakich źródeł je zbieramy, w jakim celu są zbierane, do kogo jesteśmy upoważnieni podać informacje i jakie masz prawa przetwarzanie danych osobowych przez Sentien.

1. Kim jesteśmy?

Firmą odpowiedzialną jako administrator za przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych jest:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

Siedziba Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Praga, Czechy

IČ: 08224048

Zarejestrowany w Rejestrze Handlowym Sądu Miejskiego w Pradze: C314559

E-mail: [email protected]

Jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania lub wątpliwości dotyczące sposobu, w jaki przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe, możesz w dowolnym momencie skontaktować się z Sentien pod adresem [email protected]

2. Jakie dane osobowe przetwarzamy?

Zbieramy i przetwarzamy następujące dane osobowe i informacje:

Informacje od Ciebie

Większość Twoich danych osobowych uzyskujemy bezpośrednio od Ciebie. Kiedy kupujesz produkt od Sentien , zbieramy dane osobowe, takie jak imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail i/lub numer telefonu, informacje o wysyłce i dostawie oraz informacje dotyczące zwrotów , zwrotów i anulowania zamówień .

Wszystkie informacje dotyczące płatności są przetwarzane wyłącznie przez nasze zewnętrzne podmioty przetwarzające płatności. Sentien nie posiada informacji o kartach kredytowych, którymi płacisz. Tylko Twoja bezpieczna bramka płatnicza i odpowiednia instytucja bankowa mają informacje o Twojej karcie płatniczej. Jeśli przechowujesz swoją kartę kredytową w celu przyspieszenia dalszych zakupów w naszym sklepie internetowym, tylko anonimowe dane karty kredytowej (np. pierwsza i ostatnia cyfra Twojej karty kredytowej). Przetwarzanie tych danych przez podmiot trzeci odbywa się wyłącznie na podstawie należytego wykonania umowy (tj. opłacenia zamówienia).

Informacje automatyczne

Wykorzystujemy pliki cookies następujących partnerów zewnętrznych: Google Analytics i Facebook Pixel, w celu pomiaru, lepszego targetowania reklam oraz w celach marketingowych. Dzieje się tak na sentienhq.com oraz w niektórych naszych reklamach na stronach internetowych osób trzecich, takich jak Google czy Facebook.

Kiedy odwiedzasz naszą stronę internetową, możemy zbierać pewne informacje o Tobie, takie jak anonimowy adres IP, data i godzina dostępu do naszej strony internetowej, informacje o Twojej przeglądarce internetowej, systemie operacyjnym lub ustawieniach językowych. Dane te nie są danymi osobowymi, ponieważ nie pozwalają na Twoją identyfikację ze względu na anonimizację.

Możemy również przetwarzać informacje o Twoim zachowaniu na naszej stronie, takie jak linki, które odwiedzasz na naszej stronie i jakie produkty są Ci wyświetlane.

Informacje z innych źródeł

Czasami uzyskujemy informacje o Tobie z innych źródeł. Możemy pozyskiwać informacje o Tobie z publicznie dostępnych publikacji, stron internetowych, mediów społecznościowych lub od sprzedawców/dostawców, którzy uzyskali Twoją uprzednią zgodę. Przykłady informacji, które możemy uzyskać z innych źródeł, obejmują w szczególności zaktualizowane informacje o dostawie i adresie od naszych przewoźników lub innych stron trzecich, których używamy do poprawiania naszych zapisów i ułatwienia dostawy Twojego kolejnego zakupu lub komunikacji.

3. W jakich celach przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe?

Przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe w celu obsługi, świadczenia i ulepszania usług, które oferujemy naszym klientom. Cele te obejmują:

- Zakup i dostawa produktów (wykonanie umowy). Używamy Twoich danych osobowych, aby otrzymywać i przetwarzać zamówienia, przetwarzać płatności, dostarczać produkty i komunikować się z Tobą w sprawie zamówień, produktów, usług i spraw pokrewnych.

- Komunikacja z Tobą (w związku z realizacją umowy). Używamy Twoich danych osobowych, aby komunikować się z Tobą bezpośrednio w związku z dostawami produktów i wsparciem. Możemy również wysyłać Ci odpowiednie powiadomienia techniczne, aktualizacje, alerty bezpieczeństwa oraz wiadomości dotyczące wsparcia i zarządzania, ale nie raporty marketingowe.

- Cele, dla których prosimy o Twoją zgodę. Możemy również poprosić Cię o zgodę na przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych w określonym celu, o którym Ci mówimy, takim jak marketing. Jeżeli udzielą nam Państwo zgody na przetwarzanie Państwa danych osobowych w określonym celu, mogą Państwo ją w każdym czasie odwołać ze skutkiem natychmiastowym i nieodpłatnie, a my niezwłocznie zaprzestaniemy przetwarzania Państwa danych w tym celu.

 

4. Na jakiej podstawie prawnej przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe?

Przetwarzanie przez nas Twoich danych osobowych wymaga podstawy prawnej. Nie będziemy przetwarzać Twoich danych osobowych, chyba że mamy ku temu ważny powód prawny. Dlatego będziemy przetwarzać Twoje dane osobowe tylko wtedy, gdy:

- uzyskaliśmy Twoją uprzednią zgodę;

- przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do wypełnienia naszych zobowiązań umownych wobec Ciebie lub do podjęcia kroków przed zawarciem umowy na Twoje żądanie;

  - przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do wypełnienia naszych zobowiązań prawnych lub regulacyjnych; lub

- przetwarzanie jest niezbędne dla naszych prawnie uzasadnionych interesów i nie ma nieproporcjonalnego wpływu na Twoje interesy lub podstawowe prawa i wolności.

Przetwarzając Twoje dane osobowe w oparciu o nasze uzasadnione interesy, zawsze staramy się zachować równowagę między naszymi uzasadnionymi interesami a Twoją prywatnością.

Przykładami takich prawnie uzasadnionych interesów są prowadzone czynności przetwarzania danych:

- promować innowacje i aktualizacje bezpieczeństwa Sentien;

- korzystać z opłacalnych usług (np. możemy zdecydować się na korzystanie z określonych platform oferowanych przez dostawców do przetwarzania danych);

- zapobiegać oszustwom lub przestępstwom, niewłaściwemu wykorzystaniu naszych produktów lub danych osobowych naszych klientów, a także bezpieczeństwu naszych systemów informatycznych, architektury i sieci;

- sprzedać jakąkolwiek część naszej działalności lub jej aktywów lub pozwolić stronie trzeciej na przejęcie całości lub części naszej działalności.

5. Czy udostępniamy Twoje dane osobowe?

Informacje o naszych klientach są ważną częścią naszej działalności, ale nie sprzedajemy danych osobowych naszych klientów innym. W żadnym wypadku nie sprzedajemy zebranych danych osobom trzecim z jakiegokolwiek powodu. Sentien może udostępniać dane osobowe klientów wyłącznie w sposób opisany poniżej lub zgodnie z procedurami, które są co najmniej tak bezpieczne, jak te opisane w niniejszej Informacji o ochronie prywatności.

- Zewnętrzni dostawcy usług: możemy korzystać z usług stron trzecich do wykonywania funkcji w naszym imieniu, takich jak dostarczanie poczty, wysyłanie poczty i e-maili , przetwarzanie płatności i świadczenie obsługi klienta. Ci zewnętrzni usługodawcy mają dostęp do danych osobowych niezbędnych do wykonywania swoich funkcji, ale nie mogą ich wykorzystywać do innych celów. Ponadto muszą przetwarzać dane osobowe zgodnie z niniejszą Informacją o ochronie danych osobowych oraz zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami o ochronie danych.

- Przeniesienie działalności: w miarę rozwoju naszej firmy możemy sprzedawać lub kupować dodatkowe firmy lub usługi. W takich transakcjach informacje o klientach są na ogół jednym z przekazywanych aktywów biznesowych, ale nadal podlegają obietnicom określonym we wszelkich wcześniej istniejących informacjach o ochronie prywatności (chyba że klient oczywiście postanowi inaczej). Ponadto w przypadku nabycia Sentien lub zasadniczo wszystkich jego aktywów, informacje o klientach będą jednym z przekazywanych aktywów. W zakresie wymaganym przez obowiązujące prawo, wszystkie dane klientów będą anonimizowane na potrzeby tych transakcji.

Oprócz powyższego zostaniesz powiadomiony, że Twoje dane osobowe mogą być udostępniane stronom trzecim i będziesz mógł zdecydować, że nie chcesz udostępniać tych informacji.

Przekazywanie poza Europejski Obszar Gospodarczy: Za każdym razem, gdy przekazujemy dane osobowe do krajów spoza Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego, zapewniamy, że są one przekazywane zgodnie z niniejszą Informacją o ochronie prywatności i obowiązującymi przepisami o ochronie danych.

6. Jak długo przechowujemy Twoje dane osobowe?

Przechowujemy Twoje dane osobowe tak długo, jak jest to konieczne do realizacji odpowiednich celów opisanych w niniejszej Informacji o ochronie prywatności, zgodnie z wymogami prawa, takich jak cele podatkowe i księgowe, lub do czasu, gdy zostaną Ci przekazane w inny sposób. Na przykład możemy przechowywać historię Twoich transakcji, abyśmy mogli przeglądać przeszłe zakupy (i wszelkie powtarzające się zamówienia) oraz adresy, na które złożyłeś zamówienia, a także poprawić trafność naszych rekomendowanych produktów i treści.

7. W jaki sposób zabezpieczamy u nas informacje o Tobie?

Projektujemy nasze systemy i urządzenia z myślą o Twoim bezpieczeństwie i prywatności. Przestrzegamy fizycznych, elektronicznych (w tym szyfrowania) i proceduralnych środków bezpieczeństwa w związku z gromadzeniem, przechowywaniem i ujawnianiem danych osobowych klientów. Nasze procedury bezpieczeństwa oznaczają, że od czasu do czasu możemy wymagać dowodu tożsamości przed ujawnieniem danych osobowych.

8. Jakie masz prawa?

Jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania lub wątpliwości dotyczące sposobu, w jaki zbieramy i przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe, skontaktuj się z nami pod adresem [email protected]

Twoje podstawowe prawa w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych są następujące:

-       Możesz uzyskać przegląd tego, jakie dane osobowe posiadamy o Tobie;

- Możesz otrzymać kopię swoich danych osobowych w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego;

- masz możliwość aktualizacji lub poprawienia swoich danych osobowych;

- możesz usunąć lub zniszczyć swoje dane osobowe;

- Możesz poprosić nas o zaprzestanie lub ograniczenie przetwarzania Twoich danych osobowych;

- Jeśli wyraziłeś zgodę na przetwarzanie swoich danych osobowych, możesz ją w każdej chwili odwołać, wysyłając wiadomość e-mail na adres [email protected] Twoje cofnięcie nie będzie miało wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania dokonanego przed cofnięciem zgody;

Możesz złożyć skargę na sposób, w jaki przetwarzamy Twoje dane osobowe, do organu nadzorczego, w szczególności do Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych Republiki Czeskiej z siedzibą w ppłk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praga 7, Czechy, tel.: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Ta informacja o prywatności została ostatnio zaktualizowana
14 czerwca 2022.


 

Magyar:

 

Adatvédelmi irányelvek

 

Mi, a Sentien HQ sro (a továbbiakban: “Sentien”), amely a www.sentienhq.com  weboldalt üzemelteti, hiszünk a nyitottságban, a magánéletben és az adatok 100%-os tulajdonjogában. A Sentien küldetése, hogy az emberek és a számítógépek közötti kommunikációt személyessé, gyorsabbá és kevésbé zavaróvá tegye. A Sentiennél az adatvédelem és a digitális jólét minden tevékenységünkbe beágyazódik. Hiszünk abban, hogy ezek az alapvető értékek mindannyiunk érdekét szolgálják egy szebb jövő érdekében.

Tudjuk, hogy érdekli Önt, hogyan használják fel és osztják meg adatait, és vállaljuk, hogy minden személyes adatát a jelen Adatvédelmi közlemény (a " Adatvédelmi nyilatkozat") és a vonatkozó törvények szerint dolgozzuk fel.

Jelen adatvédelmi nyilatkozat célja, hogy tájékoztatást adjon arról, hogy milyen személyes adatokat gyűjtünk, miért gyűjtjük, hogyan használjuk, milyen forrásokból gyűjtjük, mi a gyűjtés célja, kinek vagyunk jogosultak a személyes adatok Sentien általi feldolgozása.

1. Kik vagyunk?

Az Ön személyes adatainak kezeléséért adatkezelőként felelős társaság:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

Székhely : Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Prága, Cseh Köztársaság
Adóazonosító: 08224048

Bejegyezve a Prágai Városi Bíróság Cégjegyzékébe: C 314559

mail: [email protected]

Ha bármilyen kérdése vagy aggálya van az Ön személyes adatainak feldolgozásával kapcsolatban, bármikor felveheti a kapcsolatot a Sentiennel a [email protected] címen.

2. Milyen személyes adatokat kezelünk?

Az alábbi személyes adatokat és információkat gyűjtjük és kezeljük:

Információ tőled

Személyes adatainak nagy részét közvetlenül Öntől szerezzük be. Amikor terméket vásárol a Sentientől , olyan személyes adatokat gyűjtünk, mint például az Ön neve, e-mail-címe és/vagy telefonszáma, szállítási és szállítási információk, valamint a visszaküldéssel , visszatérítéssel és rendelés törlésével kapcsolatos információk .

Minden fizetési információt kizárólag külső fizetésfeldolgozóink dolgoznak fel. A Sentiennek nincs információja arról, hogy milyen hitelkártyákkal fizet. Fizetési kártyájáról csak az Ön biztonságos fizetési átjárója és az érintett bankintézet rendelkezik információkkal. Ha bankkártyáját tárolta, hogy a további vásárlásokat meggyorsítsa online áruházunkban, csak anonimizált hitelkártyaadatokat (pl. hitelkártya első és utolsó számjegyét) adja meg. Ezen adatok harmadik fél általi feldolgozása kizárólag a szerződés megfelelő teljesítése (azaz a megrendelés kifizetése) alapján történik.

Automatikus információ

A következő harmadik fél partnerektől származó cookie-kat használunk: Google Analytics és Facebook Pixel mérési, reklámcélzási és marketingcélokra. Ez megtörténik a sentienhq.com webhelyen és néhány hirdetésünkben harmadik felek webhelyein, például a Google-on vagy a Facebookon.

Amikor meglátogatja weboldalunkat, bizonyos információkat gyűjthetünk Önről, például anonimizált IP-címet, a webhelyünkhöz való hozzáférés dátumát és időpontját, információkat a webböngészőjéről, az operációs rendszerről vagy a nyelvi beállításokról. Ez az adat nem személyes adat, mivel az anonimizálás miatt nem teszi lehetővé az Ön azonosítását.

Ezenkívül feldolgozhatunk információkat a webhelyünkön tanúsított viselkedéséről, például arról, hogy milyen hivatkozásokat keres fel a weboldalunkon, és milyen termékeket jelenítünk meg Önnek.

Információ más forrásokból

Néha más forrásokból szerzünk információkat Önről. Információkat szerezhetünk Önről nyilvánosan elérhető kiadványokból, webhelyekről, közösségi médiából vagy olyan eladóktól/szolgáltatóktól, akik megkapták az Ön előzetes hozzájárulását. Példák azokra az információkra, amelyeket más forrásokból szerezhetünk be, különösen a fuvarozóinktól vagy más harmadik felektől származó frissített szállítási és címadatokat, amelyeket nyilvántartásaink kijavítására és a következő vásárlás vagy kommunikáció kézbesítésének megkönnyítésére használunk.

3. Milyen célból kezeljük személyes adatait?

Személyes adatait az ügyfeleink számára kínált szolgáltatások működtetése, biztosítása és fejlesztése érdekében kezeljük. Ezek a célok a következők:

- Termékek beszerzése és szállítása (szerződés teljesítése). Személyes adatait rendelések fogadására és feldolgozására, fizetések feldolgozására, termékek szállítására, valamint megrendelésekkel, termékekkel, szolgáltatásokkal és kapcsolódó ügyekkel kapcsolatos kommunikációra használjuk.

- Kommunikáció Önnel (a szerződés teljesítésével kapcsolatban). Személyes adatait arra használjuk, hogy közvetlenül a termékszállítással és támogatással kapcsolatban kommunikáljunk Önnel. Elküldhetünk Önnek vonatkozó műszaki értesítéseket, frissítéseket, biztonsági figyelmeztetéseket, valamint támogatási és felügyeleti üzeneteket is, marketingjelentéseket azonban nem.

- Azok a célok, amelyekhez az Ön hozzájárulását kérjük. Ezenkívül beleegyezését kérhetjük személyes adatainak meghatározott célból, például marketing célból történő feldolgozásához. Ha hozzájárulását adja személyes adatai meghatározott célú kezeléséhez, hozzájárulását bármikor, azonnali hatállyal és díjmentesen visszavonhatja, és az erre irányuló adatkezelést haladéktalanul megszüntetjük.

 

4. Milyen jogalapon kezeljük személyes adatait?

Személyes adatainak feldolgozásához jogalap szükséges. Személyes adatait nem kezeljük, kivéve, ha erre érvényes jogi okunk van. Ezért csak akkor kezeljük személyes adatait, ha:

- megkaptuk az Ön előzetes hozzájárulását;

- a feldolgozás az Ön felé fennálló szerződéses kötelezettségeink teljesítéséhez vagy a szerződéskötést megelőző lépések megtételéhez szükséges az Ön kérésére;

  - a feldolgozás jogi vagy szabályozási kötelezettségeink teljesítéséhez szükséges; vagy

- az adatkezelés jogos érdekeinkhez szükséges, és nincs aránytalan hatással az Ön érdekeire vagy alapvető jogaira és szabadságaira.

Személyes adatainak jogos érdekeinken alapuló feldolgozásakor mindig törekszünk arra, hogy fenntartsuk az egyensúlyt jogos érdekeink és az Ön magánélete között.

Ilyen jogos érdekek például az elvégzett adatkezelési tevékenységek:

- népszerűsítse a Sentien biztonsági innovációit és frissítéseit;

- költséghatékony szolgáltatásokat igénybe venni (pl. dönthetünk úgy, hogy a szállítók által kínált egyes platformokat adatfeldolgozásra használjuk);

- megakadályozzuk a csalást vagy bűncselekményt, a termékeinkkel vagy ügyfeleink személyes adataival való visszaélést, valamint informatikai rendszereink, architektúránk és hálózataink biztonságát;

- eladni üzletünk bármely részét vagy eszközeit, vagy megengedni egy harmadik félnek, hogy üzletünk egészét vagy egy részét átvegye.

5. Megosztjuk személyes adatait?

Ügyfeleink adatai üzleti tevékenységünk fontos részét képezik, de ügyfeleink személyes adatait nem adjuk el másoknak. Az összegyűjtött adatokat semmilyen okból nem adjuk el harmadik félnek. A Sentien az ügyfelek személyes adatait csak az alábbiakban leírt módon vagy olyan eljárások szerint oszthatja meg, amelyek legalább olyan biztonságosak, mint a jelen Adatvédelmi nyilatkozatban leírtak.

- Harmadik fél szolgáltatók: Harmadik feleket vehetünk igénybe a nevünkben végzett feladatok elvégzésére, például postai küldemények kézbesítésére, levelek és e-mailek küldésére , fizetések feldolgozására és ügyfélszolgálati szolgáltatásokra. Ezek a harmadik fél szolgáltatók hozzáférnek a feladataik ellátásához szükséges személyes adatokhoz, de azokat más célra nem használhatják fel. Ezenkívül a személyes adatokat a jelen Személyes Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatónak és a vonatkozó adatvédelmi törvényeknek megfelelően kell kezelniük.

- Vállalkozások átruházása: Vállalkozásunk folyamatos növekedésével további vállalkozásokat vagy szolgáltatásokat adhatunk el vagy vásárolhatunk. Az ilyen tranzakciók során az ügyféladatok általában az átadott üzleti eszközök közé tartoznak, de továbbra is vonatkoznak rájuk a korábban már létező adatvédelmi nyilatkozatban foglalt ígéretek (kivéve természetesen, ha az ügyfél másképp nem vállalja). Abban az esetben is, ha a Sentient vagy annak lényegében az összes eszközét megszerzik, az ügyféladatok az átruházandó eszközök közé tartoznak. A vonatkozó jogszabályok által megkövetelt mértékig minden ügyféladatot anonimizálunk ezen tranzakciók céljaira.

A fentieken kívül értesítést kap arról, hogy személyes adatait harmadik felekkel is megoszthatják, és Ön dönthet úgy, hogy nem osztja meg ezeket az információkat.

Adattovábbítás az Európai Gazdasági Térségen kívülre: Amikor személyes adatokat továbbítunk az Európai Gazdasági Térségen kívüli országokba, gondoskodunk arról, hogy azok továbbítása a jelen Adatvédelmi nyilatkozatnak és a vonatkozó adatvédelmi törvényeknek megfelelően történjen.

6. Mennyi ideig őrizzük meg személyes adatait?

Személyes adatait addig őrizzük meg, ameddig az a jelen Adatvédelmi nyilatkozatban leírt releváns célok teljesítéséhez szükséges, a törvény által előírtak szerint, például adózási és számviteli célokra, vagy amíg más módon nem közöljük veled. Például megőrizhetjük tranzakcióinak előzményeit, hogy megtekinthessük múltbeli vásárlásait (és esetleges ismétlődő rendeléseit) és azokat a címeket, amelyekre rendeléseket adott le, és javítani tudjuk ajánlott termékeink és tartalmaink relevanciáját.

7. Hogyan biztosítjuk nálunk az Önnel kapcsolatos információkat?

Rendszereinket és berendezéseinket az Ön biztonságának és adatvédelmének szem előtt tartásával tervezzük. Fizikai, elektronikus (ideértve a titkosítást is) és eljárási biztonsági intézkedéseket betartjuk az ügyfelek személyes adatainak gyűjtésével, tárolásával és nyilvánosságra hozatalával kapcsolatban. Biztonsági eljárásaink azt jelentik, hogy a személyes adatok nyilvánosságra hozatala előtt időről időre megkövetelhetjük a személyazonosság igazolását.

8. Milyen jogai vannak?

Ha bármilyen kérdése vagy aggálya van azzal kapcsolatban, hogyan gyűjtjük és dolgozzuk fel személyes adatait, kérjük, lépjen velünk kapcsolatba a [email protected] címen.

A személyes adatok feldolgozásával kapcsolatos alapvető jogai a következők:

-       Áttekintést kaphat arról, hogy milyen személyes adatokkal rendelkezünk Önről;

- Személyes adatairól másolatot kaphat strukturált, általánosan használt és géppel olvasható formátumban;

- Személyes adatait frissítheti vagy javíthatja;

- Személyes adatait törölheti vagy megsemmisítheti;

- Kérheti tőlünk személyes adatai kezelésének leállítását vagy korlátozását;

- Ha hozzájárulását adta személyes adatai kezeléséhez, azt bármikor visszavonhatja a [email protected] e-mail címre küldött e-mail útján. Az Ön visszavonása nem érinti a hozzájárulás visszavonása előtt végzett adatkezelés jogszerűségét;

Személyes adatainak kezelésével kapcsolatban panasszal élhet a felügyeleti hatóságnál, különösen a Cseh Köztársaság Személyes Adatvédelmi Hivatalánál, amelynek székhelye alezredes. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prága 7, Csehország, telefonszám: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Ez az információ legutóbbi frissítése: 2022. június 14.


 

Deutsch:

 

Datenschutz-Bestimmungen

 

Wir, die Firma Sentien HQ sro (im Folgenden „Sentien“), die die Website www.sentienhq.com betreibt , glauben an Offenheit, Datenschutz und 100 % Eigentum an Daten. Die Mission von Sentien ist es, die Kommunikation zwischen Menschen und Computern persönlicher, schneller und weniger störend zu gestalten. Bei Sentien sind Privatsphäre und digitales Wohlbefinden in alles eingebettet, was wir tun. Wir glauben, dass diese Grundwerte im Interesse von uns allen für eine bessere Zukunft liegen.

Wir wissen, dass es Ihnen wichtig ist, wie Ihre Daten verwendet und weitergegeben werden, und wir verpflichten uns, alle Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung (die „ Datenschutzerklärung“) und den geltenden Gesetzen zu verarbeiten.

Der Zweck dieser Datenschutzerklärung besteht darin, Ihnen Informationen darüber zu geben, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir erheben, warum wir sie erheben, wie wir sie verwenden, aus welchen Quellen wir sie erheben, was der Zweck der Erhebung ist, für wen wir berechtigt sind Bereitstellung der Informationen und Ihrer Rechte Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten durch Sentien.

1. Wer sind wir?

Das als Administrator für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten verantwortliche Unternehmen ist:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

Sitz Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Prag, Tschechische Republik

Steuernummer: 08224048

Eingetragen im Handelsregister des Stadtgerichts in Prag: C 314559

Mail: [email protected]

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Bedenken darüber haben, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, können Sie sich jederzeit unter [email protected] an Sentien wenden.

2. Welche personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten wir?

Wir erheben und verarbeiten die folgenden personenbezogenen Daten und Informationen:

Informationen von Ihnen

Die meisten Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erhalten wir direkt von Ihnen. Wenn Sie ein Produkt von Sentien kaufen , erfassen wir personenbezogene Daten wie Ihren Namen, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und/oder Telefonnummer, Versand- und Lieferinformationen sowie Informationen zu Rücksendungen , Rückerstattungen und Stornierungen von Bestellungen .

Alle Zahlungsinformationen werden ausschließlich von unseren externen Zahlungsabwicklern verarbeitet. Sentien hat keine Informationen über die Kreditkarten, mit denen Sie bezahlen. Nur Ihr sicheres Zahlungsgateway und das entsprechende Bankinstitut haben Informationen über Ihre Zahlungskarte. Wenn Sie Ihre Kreditkarte speichern lassen, um weitere Einkäufe in unserem Online-Shop zu beschleunigen, nur anonymisierte Kreditkartendaten (z. B. die erste und letzte Ziffer Ihrer Kreditkarte). Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Dritte erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage der ordnungsgemäßen Vertragserfüllung (zB Bezahlung der Bestellung).

Automatische Informationen

Wir verwenden Cookies von folgenden Drittpartnern: Google Analytics und Facebook Pixel, zum Zwecke der Messung, besseren Ausrichtung der Werbung und für Marketingzwecke. Dies geschieht auf sentienhq.com und in einigen unserer Anzeigen auf Websites von Drittanbietern wie Google oder Facebook.

Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, erfassen wir möglicherweise bestimmte Informationen über Sie, wie z. B. eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs auf unsere Website, Informationen zu Ihrem Webbrowser, Betriebssystem oder Spracheinstellungen. Diese Daten sind keine personenbezogenen Daten, da sie aufgrund der Anonymisierung keine Identifizierung zulassen.

Wir können auch Informationen über Ihr Verhalten auf unserer Website verarbeiten, z. B. welche Links Sie auf unserer Website besuchen und welche Produkte Ihnen angezeigt werden.

Informationen aus anderen Quellen

Manchmal erhalten wir Informationen über Sie aus anderen Quellen. Wir können Informationen über Sie aus öffentlich zugänglichen Veröffentlichungen, Websites, sozialen Medien oder von Verkäufern / Anbietern erhalten, die Ihre vorherige Zustimmung eingeholt haben. Beispiele für Informationen, die wir möglicherweise aus anderen Quellen erhalten, umfassen insbesondere aktualisierte Liefer- und Adressinformationen von unseren Spediteuren oder anderen Dritten, die wir verwenden, um unsere Aufzeichnungen zu korrigieren und die Lieferung Ihres nächsten Einkaufs oder Ihrer nächsten Mitteilung zu erleichtern.

3. Zu welchen Zwecken verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten?

Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um die Dienstleistungen, die wir unseren Kunden anbieten, zu betreiben, bereitzustellen und zu verbessern. Zu diesen Zwecken gehören:

- Kauf und Lieferung von Produkten (Vertragserfüllung). Wir verwenden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um Bestellungen entgegenzunehmen und zu verarbeiten, Zahlungen abzuwickeln, Produkte zu liefern und mit Ihnen über Bestellungen, Produkte, Dienstleistungen und damit verbundene Angelegenheiten zu kommunizieren.

- Kommunikation mit Ihnen (im Zusammenhang mit der Vertragserfüllung). Wir verwenden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, um mit Ihnen in direktem Zusammenhang mit Produktlieferungen und Support zu kommunizieren. Wir können Ihnen auch relevante technische Hinweise, Updates, Sicherheitswarnungen sowie Support- und Verwaltungsnachrichten senden, jedoch keine Marketingberichte.

- Die Zwecke, für die wir Ihre Zustimmung einholen. Wir können Sie auch um Ihre Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für einen bestimmten Zweck bitten, den wir Ihnen mitteilen, wie z. B. Marketing. Wenn Sie uns Ihre Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für einen bestimmten Zweck erteilen, können Sie Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit mit sofortiger Wirkung und kostenlos widerrufen und wir werden die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten zu diesem Zweck unverzüglich beenden.

 

4. Auf welcher Rechtsgrundlage verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten?

Unsere Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten bedarf einer Rechtsgrundlage. Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht verarbeiten, es sei denn, wir haben einen gültigen Rechtsgrund dafür. Daher werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur verarbeiten, wenn:

- wir Ihre vorherige Zustimmung eingeholt haben;

- die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen Verpflichtungen Ihnen gegenüber oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen auf Ihre Anfrage hin erforderlich ist;

  - die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer gesetzlichen oder behördlichen Verpflichtungen erforderlich ist; oder

- Die Verarbeitung ist für unsere berechtigten Interessen erforderlich und hat keine unverhältnismäßigen Auswirkungen auf Ihre Interessen oder Grundrechte und -freiheiten.

Bei der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen bemühen wir uns stets um ein Gleichgewicht zwischen unseren berechtigten Interessen und Ihrer Privatsphäre.

Beispiele für solche berechtigten Interessen sind die durchgeführten Datenverarbeitungsaktivitäten:

- Förderung von Sentien-Sicherheitsinnovationen und -Updates;

- Nutzung kostengünstiger Dienste (z. B. können wir uns dafür entscheiden, bestimmte Plattformen zu nutzen, die von Anbietern für die Datenverarbeitung angeboten werden);

- Betrug oder Kriminalität, Missbrauch unserer Produkte oder personenbezogener Daten unserer Kunden sowie die Sicherheit unserer IT-Systeme, -Architektur und -Netzwerke zu verhindern;

einen Teil unseres Geschäfts oder seiner Vermögenswerte verkaufen oder einem Dritten gestatten, unser Geschäft ganz oder teilweise zu übernehmen.

5. Geben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weiter?

Unsere Kundeninformationen sind ein wichtiger Teil unseres Geschäfts, aber wir verkaufen die persönlichen Informationen unserer Kunden nicht an Dritte. In keinem Fall verkaufen wir die erhobenen Daten aus anderen Gründen an Dritte. Sentien darf personenbezogene Daten von Kunden nur auf die unten beschriebene Weise oder in Übereinstimmung mit Verfahren weitergeben, die mindestens so sicher sind wie die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen.

- Drittanbieter von Dienstleistungen: Wir können Dritte einsetzen, um Funktionen in unserem Namen auszuführen, wie z. B. die Zustellung von Post, das Versenden von Post und E-Mails , die Abwicklung von Zahlungen und die Bereitstellung von Kundenservice. Diese Drittanbieter haben Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten, die für die Erfüllung ihrer Aufgaben erforderlich sind, dürfen sie jedoch nicht für andere Zwecke verwenden. Darüber hinaus müssen sie personenbezogene Daten in Übereinstimmung mit diesem Datenschutzhinweis und in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen verarbeiten.

- Geschäftsübertragungen: Da unser Geschäft weiter wächst, können wir zusätzliche Unternehmen oder Dienstleistungen verkaufen oder kaufen. Bei solchen Transaktionen gehören Kundeninformationen im Allgemeinen zu den übertragenen Geschäftsgütern, unterliegen jedoch weiterhin den Zusagen, die in einer bereits bestehenden Datenschutzerklärung enthalten sind (es sei denn, der Kunde stimmt etwas anderem zu). Auch für den Fall, dass Sentien oder im Wesentlichen alle seine Vermögenswerte erworben werden, gehören Kundeninformationen zu den übertragenen Vermögenswerten. Soweit nach geltendem Recht erforderlich, werden alle Kundendaten für die Zwecke dieser Transaktionen anonymisiert.

Darüber hinaus werden Sie darüber informiert, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten möglicherweise an Dritte weitergegeben werden, und Sie können sich dafür entscheiden, diese Informationen nicht weiterzugeben.

Übermittlungen außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums: Wann immer wir personenbezogene Daten in Länder außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums übermitteln, stellen wir sicher, dass sie in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung und den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen übermittelt werden.

6. Wie lange bewahren wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auf?

Wir bewahren Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so lange auf, wie es erforderlich ist, um die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen relevanten Zwecke zu erfüllen, wie gesetzlich vorgeschrieben, wie z. B. Steuer- und Buchhaltungszwecke, oder bis sie Ihnen anderweitig mitgeteilt werden. Beispielsweise können wir eine Historie Ihrer Transaktionen führen, damit wir frühere Einkäufe (und alle wiederkehrenden Bestellungen) und die Adressen, an die Sie Bestellungen aufgegeben haben, einsehen können, und um die Relevanz unserer empfohlenen Produkte und Inhalte zu verbessern.

7. Wie werden Informationen über Sie bei uns gesichert?

Wir entwerfen unsere Systeme und Geräte unter Berücksichtigung Ihrer Sicherheit und Privatsphäre. Wir halten uns an physische, elektronische (einschließlich Verschlüsselung) und verfahrenstechnische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen im Zusammenhang mit der Erfassung, Speicherung und Offenlegung personenbezogener Kundendaten. Unsere Sicherheitsverfahren bedeuten, dass wir von Zeit zu Zeit einen Identitätsnachweis verlangen, bevor wir personenbezogene Daten offenlegen.

8. Welche Rechte haben Sie?

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Bedenken dazu haben, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erfassen und verarbeiten, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter [email protected] .

Ihre grundlegenden Rechte in Bezug auf die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten sind wie folgt:

-       Sie können sich einen Überblick darüber verschaffen, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir über Sie haben;

- Sie können eine Kopie Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format erhalten;

- Sie können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten aktualisieren oder korrigieren lassen;

- Sie können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten löschen oder vernichten lassen;

- Sie können uns bitten, die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einzustellen oder einzuschränken;

- Wenn Sie uns eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit per E-Mail an [email protected] widerrufen. Ihr Widerruf berührt nicht die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung;

Sie können eine Beschwerde darüber einreichen, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten bei der Aufsichtsbehörde verarbeiten, insbesondere beim Amt für den Schutz personenbezogener Daten der Tschechischen Republik mit Sitz in Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prag 7, Tschechische Republik, Tel.-Nr.: +420 234 665 111, E-Mail: [email protected]

Diese Datenschutzerklärung wurde zuletzt
am 14. Juni 2022 aktualisiert .


 

Française:

 

Politique de confidentialité

 

Nous, la société Sentien HQ sro (ci-après "Sentien"), qui exploite le site Web www.sentienhq.com, croyons en l'ouverture, la confidentialité et la propriété à 100% des données. La mission de Sentien est de rendre la communication entre les personnes et les ordinateurs personnelle, plus rapide et moins perturbatrice. Chez Sentien, la confidentialité et le bien-être numérique sont intégrés dans tout ce que nous faisons. Nous croyons que ces valeurs fondamentales sont dans l'intérêt de nous tous pour un avenir meilleur .

Nous savons que vous vous souciez de la manière dont vos informations sont utilisées et partagées, et nous nous engageons à traiter toutes vos informations personnelles conformément à la présente Politique de confidentialité (la « Politique de confidentialité ») et aux lois applicables.

Le but de cet avis de confidentialité est de vous fournir des informations sur les informations personnelles que nous collectons, pourquoi nous les collectons, comment nous les utilisons, à partir de quelles sources nous les collectons, quel est le but de la collecte, à qui nous sommes autorisés à fournir les informations et quels sont vos droits traitement des données personnelles par Sentien.

1. Qui sommes-nous ?

La société responsable en tant qu'administrateur du traitement de vos données personnelles est :

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

social Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Prague, République tchèque

Identifiant fiscal: 08224048

Inscrit au registre du commerce du tribunal municipal de Prague:
C314559

Courriel : [email protected]

Si vous avez des questions ou des préoccupations concernant la manière dont nous traitons vos informations personnelles, vous pouvez contacter Sentien à [email protected] à tout moment.

2. Quelles données personnelles traitons-nous ?

Nous collectons et traitons les données et informations personnelles suivantes :

Informations de votre part

Nous obtenons la plupart de vos informations personnelles directement auprès de vous. Lorsque vous achetez un produit chez Sentien , nous recueillons des informations personnelles telles que votre nom, votre adresse e-mail et/ou votre numéro de téléphone, des informations sur l'expédition et la livraison, ainsi que des informations concernant les retours , les remboursements et les annulations de commande .

Toutes les informations de paiement sont traitées exclusivement par nos processeurs de paiement tiers. Sentien n'a pas d'informations sur les cartes de crédit avec lesquelles vous payez. Seuls votre passerelle de paiement sécurisé et l'établissement bancaire concerné disposent des informations relatives à votre carte de paiement. Si vous avez enregistré votre carte de crédit afin d'accélérer d'autres achats dans notre boutique en ligne, seuls les détails de carte de crédit anonymisés (par exemple, les premier et dernier chiffres de votre carte de crédit). Le traitement de ces données par un tiers est effectué uniquement sur la base de la bonne exécution du contrat (c'est-à-dire du paiement de la commande).

Informations automatiques

Nous utilisons des cookies des partenaires tiers suivants : Google Analytics et Facebook Pixel, à des fins de mesure, de meilleur ciblage publicitaire et à des fins de marketing. Cela se produit sur sentienhq.com et dans certaines de nos publicités sur des sites Web tiers tels que Google ou Facebook.

Lorsque vous visitez notre site Web, nous pouvons recueillir certaines informations vous concernant, telles qu'une adresse IP anonymisée , la date et l'heure d'accès à notre site Web, des informations sur votre navigateur Web, votre système d'exploitation ou vos paramètres de langue. Ces données ne sont pas des données personnelles, car elles ne permettent pas votre identification en raison de l'anonymisation.

Nous pouvons également traiter des informations sur votre comportement sur notre site Web, telles que les liens que vous visitez sur notre site Web et les produits qui vous sont présentés.

Informations provenant d'autres sources

Parfois, nous obtenons des informations vous concernant à partir d'autres sources. Nous pouvons obtenir des informations vous concernant à partir de publications accessibles au public, de sites Web, de médias sociaux ou de vendeurs/fournisseurs qui ont obtenu votre consentement préalable. Des exemples d'informations que nous pouvons obtenir d'autres sources incluent, en particulier, des informations de livraison et d'adresse mises à jour de nos transporteurs ou d'autres tiers, que nous utilisons pour corriger nos dossiers et faciliter la livraison de votre prochain achat ou communication.

3. À quelles fins traitons-nous vos données personnelles ?

Nous traitons vos données personnelles afin d'exploiter, de fournir et d'améliorer les services que nous offrons à nos clients. Ces finalités incluent :

- Achat et livraison des produits (exécution du contrat). Nous utilisons vos informations personnelles pour recevoir et traiter les commandes, traiter les paiements, livrer les produits et communiquer avec vous concernant les commandes, les produits, les services et les questions connexes.

- Communication avec vous (dans le cadre de l'exécution du contrat). Nous utilisons vos informations personnelles pour communiquer directement avec vous concernant les livraisons de produits et l'assistance. Nous pouvons également vous envoyer des avis techniques, des mises à jour, des alertes de sécurité et des messages d'assistance et de gestion pertinents, mais pas de rapports marketing.

- Les finalités pour lesquelles nous sollicitons votre consentement. Nous pouvons également vous demander votre consentement au traitement de vos données personnelles dans un but précis que nous vous indiquons, tel que le marketing. Si vous nous donnez votre consentement au traitement de vos données personnelles dans un but précis, vous pouvez révoquer votre consentement à tout moment avec effet immédiat et sans frais, et nous mettrons fin sans délai au traitement de vos données à cette fin.

 

4. Sur quelle base juridique traitons-nous vos données personnelles ?

Notre traitement de vos données personnelles nécessite une base légale. Nous ne traiterons pas vos données personnelles à moins que nous ayons une raison légale valable de le faire. Par conséquent, nous ne traiterons vos données personnelles que si :

- nous avons obtenu votre consentement préalable ;

- le traitement est nécessaire pour remplir nos obligations contractuelles envers vous ou pour entreprendre des démarches précontractuelles à votre demande ;

  - le traitement est nécessaire pour répondre à nos obligations légales ou réglementaires ; ou

- le traitement est nécessaire à nos intérêts légitimes et n'a pas d'incidence disproportionnée sur vos intérêts ou vos libertés et droits fondamentaux.

Lors du traitement de vos informations personnelles sur la base de nos intérêts légitimes, nous nous efforçons toujours de maintenir un équilibre entre nos intérêts légitimes et votre vie privée.

Des exemples de tels intérêts légitimes sont les activités de traitement de données effectuées :

- promouvoir les innovations et les mises à jour de sécurité Sentien ;

- utiliser des services rentables (par exemple, nous pouvons choisir d'utiliser certaines plateformes proposées par des fournisseurs pour le traitement des données) ;

- prévenir la fraude ou le crime, l'utilisation abusive de nos produits ou des données personnelles de nos clients, ainsi que la sécurité de nos systèmes, architectures et réseaux informatiques ;

- vendre toute partie de notre entreprise ou de ses actifs ou permettre à un tiers de reprendre tout ou partie de notre entreprise.

5. Partageons-nous vos informations personnelles ?

informations sur nos clients constituent une partie importante de notre activité, mais nous ne vendons pas les informations personnelles de nos clients à d' autres. En aucun cas, nous ne vendons les données collectées à des tiers pour quelque raison que ce soit. Sentien ne peut partager les données personnelles des clients que de la manière décrite ci-dessous ou conformément à des procédures au moins aussi sécurisées que celles décrites dans le présent avis de confidentialité.

- Fournisseurs de services tiers : nous pouvons faire appel à des tiers pour exécuter des fonctions en notre nom, telles que la livraison du courrier, l'envoi de courrier et d'e-mails , le traitement des paiements et la fourniture d'un service client. Ces prestataires de services tiers ont accès aux données personnelles nécessaires à l'exercice de leurs fonctions, mais ne peuvent les utiliser à d'autres fins. En outre, ils doivent traiter les données personnelles conformément au présent avis de protection des données personnelles et conformément aux lois applicables en matière de protection des données.

- Transferts d'entreprise : à mesure que notre entreprise continue de croître, nous pouvons vendre ou acheter des entreprises ou des services supplémentaires. Dans de telles transactions, les informations client font généralement partie des actifs commerciaux transférés, mais sont toujours soumises aux promesses énoncées dans tout avis de confidentialité préexistant (à moins, bien sûr, que le client n'en convienne autrement). De plus, dans le cas où Sentien ou la quasi-totalité de ses actifs sont acquis, les informations client seront l'un des actifs transférés. Dans la mesure requise par la loi applicable, toutes les données des clients seront rendues anonymes aux fins de ces transactions.

En plus de ce qui précède, vous serez informé que vos informations personnelles peuvent être partagées avec des tiers, et vous pourrez choisir de ne pas partager ces informations.

Transferts en dehors de l'Espace économique européen : chaque fois que nous transférons des données personnelles vers des pays en dehors de l'Espace économique européen, nous veillerons à ce qu'elles soient transférées conformément à la présente Déclaration de confidentialité et aux lois applicables en matière de protection des données.

6. Combien de temps conservons-nous vos données personnelles ?

Nous conservons vos informations personnelles aussi longtemps que nécessaire pour remplir les objectifs pertinents décrits dans le présent avis de confidentialité, tel que requis par la loi, tels que les objectifs fiscaux et comptables, ou jusqu'à ce qu'ils vous soient communiqués autrement. Par exemple, nous pouvons conserver un historique de vos transactions afin que nous puissions voir les achats passés (et toutes les commandes récurrentes) et les adresses auxquelles vous avez passé des commandes, et pour améliorer la pertinence de nos produits et contenus recommandés.

7. Comment les informations vous concernant sont-elles sécurisées chez nous ?

Nous concevons nos systèmes et équipements en tenant compte de votre sécurité et de votre vie privée. Nous respectons les mesures de sécurité physiques, électroniques (y compris le cryptage) et procédurales en rapport avec la collecte, le stockage et la divulgation des données personnelles des clients. Nos procédures de sécurité signifient que nous pouvons de temps à autre exiger une preuve d'identité avant de divulguer des informations personnelles.

8. Quels sont vos droits ?

Si vous avez des questions ou des préoccupations concernant la manière dont nous collectons et traitons vos informations personnelles, veuillez nous contacter à [email protected]

Vos droits fondamentaux concernant le traitement des données personnelles sont les suivants :

-       Vous pouvez obtenir un aperçu des informations personnelles dont nous disposons à votre sujet ;

- Vous pouvez obtenir une copie de vos données personnelles dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine ;

- Vous pouvez faire mettre à jour ou corriger vos données personnelles ;

- Vous pouvez faire effacer ou détruire vos données personnelles ;

- Vous pouvez nous demander d'arrêter ou de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles ;

- Si vous nous avez donné votre consentement au traitement de vos données personnelles, vous pouvez le révoquer à tout moment en envoyant un e-mail à [email protected] Votre révocation n'affectera pas la licéité du traitement effectué avant la révocation du consentement ;

Vous pouvez déposer une plainte concernant la manière dont nous traitons vos données personnelles auprès de l'autorité de contrôle, en particulier auprès de l'Office pour la protection des données personnelles de la République tchèque, dont le siège social est sis Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, République tchèque, téléphone : +420 234 665 111, e-mail : [email protected]

Cet avis de confidentialité a été mis à jour pour la dernière fois
le 14 juin 2022.


 

Italiano:

 

Politica sulla riservatezza

 

Noi, la società Sentien HQ sro (di seguito "Sentien"), che gestisce il sito web www.sentienhq.com, crediamo nell'apertura, nella privacy e nella proprietà dei dati al 100%. La missione di Sentien è rendere la comunicazione tra persone e computer personale, più veloce e meno dirompente. In Sentien, la privacy e il benessere digitale sono incorporati in tutto ciò che facciamo. Crediamo che questi valori fondamentali siano nell'interesse di tutti noi per un futuro migliore .

Sappiamo che ti interessa il modo in cui le tue informazioni vengono utilizzate e condivise e ci impegniamo a trattare tutte le tue informazioni personali in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy (“l' Informativa sulla privacy") e le leggi applicabili.

Lo scopo di questa informativa sulla privacy è fornire informazioni su quali informazioni personali raccogliamo, perché le raccogliamo, come le utilizziamo, da quali fonti le raccogliamo, qual è lo scopo della raccolta, a chi siamo autorizzati a fornire le informazioni e quali sono i tuoi diritti trattamento dei dati personali da parte di Sentien.

1. Chi siamo?

La società responsabile in qualità di amministratore del trattamento dei tuoi dati personali è:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

legale Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Praga, Repubblica Ceca

Codice fiscale: 08224048

Iscritta al Registro delle Imprese del Tribunale Municipale di Praga: C314559

E-mail: [email protected]

In caso di domande o dubbi su come trattiamo le tue informazioni personali, puoi contattare Sentien all'indirizzo [email protected] in qualsiasi momento.

2. Quali dati personali trattiamo?

Raccogliamo ed elaboriamo i seguenti dati e informazioni personali:

Informazioni da te

Otteniamo la maggior parte delle tue informazioni personali direttamente da te. Quando acquisti un prodotto da Sentien , raccogliamo informazioni personali come nome, e-mail e/o numero di telefono, informazioni su spedizione e consegna e informazioni su resi , rimborsi e annullamenti degli ordini .

Tutte le informazioni di pagamento vengono elaborate esclusivamente dai nostri processori di pagamento di terze parti. Sentien non ha informazioni sulle carte di credito con cui paghi. Solo il tuo gateway di pagamento sicuro e il relativo istituto bancario hanno informazioni sulla tua carta di pagamento. Se hai memorizzato la tua carta di credito per accelerare ulteriori acquisti nel nostro negozio online, solo i dettagli della carta di credito anonimizzati (ad es. la prima e l'ultima cifra della tua carta di credito). Il trattamento di questi dati da parte di terzi avviene esclusivamente sulla base della corretta esecuzione del contratto (es. pagamento dell'ordine).

Informazioni automatiche

Utilizziamo i cookie dei seguenti partner di terze parti: Google Analytics e Facebook Pixel, a scopo di misurazione, migliore targeting della pubblicità e per scopi di marketing. Ciò accade su sentienhq.com e in alcuni dei nostri annunci su siti Web di terzi come Google o Facebook.

Quando visiti il nostro sito Web, potremmo raccogliere determinate informazioni su di te, come un indirizzo IP anonimo , la data e l'ora di accesso al nostro sito Web, informazioni sul browser Web, sul sistema operativo o sulle impostazioni della lingua. Questi dati non sono dati personali, in quanto non consentono la tua identificazione a causa dell'anonimizzazione.

Potremmo anche elaborare informazioni sul tuo comportamento sul nostro sito Web, ad esempio quali collegamenti visiti sul nostro sito Web e quali prodotti ti vengono visualizzati.

Informazioni da altre fonti

A volte otteniamo informazioni su di te da altre fonti. Potremmo ottenere informazioni su di te da pubblicazioni, siti Web, social media pubblicamente disponibili o da venditori/fornitori che hanno ottenuto il tuo previo consenso. Esempi di informazioni che potremmo ottenere da altre fonti includono, in particolare, informazioni aggiornate sulla consegna e sull'indirizzo dai nostri corrieri o da altre terze parti, che utilizziamo per correggere i nostri registri e facilitare la consegna del tuo prossimo acquisto o comunicazione.

3. Per quali finalità trattiamo i tuoi dati personali?

Trattiamo i tuoi dati personali al fine di operare, fornire e migliorare i servizi che offriamo ai nostri clienti. Questi scopi includono:

- Acquisto e consegna dei prodotti (esecuzione del contratto). Utilizziamo le tue informazioni personali per ricevere ed elaborare ordini, elaborare pagamenti, consegnare prodotti e comunicare con te in merito a ordini, prodotti, servizi e questioni correlate.

- Comunicazione con te (in relazione all'esecuzione del contratto). Utilizziamo le tue informazioni personali per comunicare con te direttamente in relazione alle consegne e al supporto dei prodotti. Potremmo anche inviarti avvisi tecnici rilevanti, aggiornamenti, avvisi di sicurezza e messaggi di supporto e gestione, ma non rapporti di marketing.

- Le finalità per le quali chiediamo il tuo consenso. Potremmo anche chiederti il consenso al trattamento dei tuoi dati personali per uno scopo specifico che ti comunichiamo, come il marketing. Se ci dai il tuo consenso al trattamento dei tuoi dati personali per una finalità specifica, puoi revocare il tuo consenso in qualsiasi momento con effetto immediato e gratuito e interromperemo senza indugio il trattamento dei tuoi dati per tale finalità.

 

4. Su quale base giuridica trattiamo i tuoi dati personali?

Il nostro trattamento dei tuoi dati personali richiede una base giuridica. Non tratteremo i tuoi dati personali a meno che non abbiamo un valido motivo legale per farlo. Pertanto, tratteremo i tuoi dati personali solo se:

- abbiamo ottenuto il tuo previo consenso;

- il trattamento è necessario per adempiere ai nostri obblighi contrattuali nei tuoi confronti o per intraprendere attività precontrattuali su tua richiesta;

  - il trattamento è necessario per adempiere ai nostri obblighi legali o regolamentari; o

- il trattamento è necessario per i nostri legittimi interessi e non ha un impatto sproporzionato sui tuoi interessi o diritti e libertà fondamentali.

Quando elaboriamo le tue informazioni personali in base ai nostri interessi legittimi, ci sforziamo sempre di mantenere un equilibrio tra i nostri interessi legittimi e la tua privacy.

Esempi di tali legittimi interessi sono le attività di trattamento dei dati svolte:

- promuovere le innovazioni e gli aggiornamenti della sicurezza di Sentien;

- utilizzare servizi convenienti (ad es. potremmo scegliere di utilizzare determinate piattaforme offerte dai fornitori per l'elaborazione dei dati);

- prevenire frodi o reati, l'uso improprio dei nostri prodotti o dei dati personali dei nostri clienti, nonché la sicurezza dei nostri sistemi informatici, architettura e reti;

- vendere qualsiasi parte della nostra attività o dei suoi beni o consentire a terzi di rilevare in tutto o in parte la nostra attività.

5. Condividiamo le tue informazioni personali?

informazioni sui nostri clienti sono una parte importante della nostra attività, ma non vendiamo le informazioni personali dei nostri clienti ad altri. In nessun caso vendiamo a terzi i dati raccolti per nessun motivo. Sentien può condividere i dati personali dei clienti solo secondo le modalità descritte di seguito o secondo procedure che siano almeno altrettanto sicure di quelle descritte nella presente Informativa sulla privacy.

- Fornitori di servizi di terze parti: potremmo utilizzare terze parti per svolgere funzioni per nostro conto, come consegnare posta, inviare posta ed e-mail , elaborare pagamenti e fornire assistenza clienti. Questi fornitori di servizi di terze parti hanno accesso ai dati personali necessari per lo svolgimento delle loro funzioni, ma non possono utilizzarli per altri scopi. Inoltre, devono elaborare i dati personali in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla protezione dei dati personali e in conformità con le leggi sulla protezione dei dati applicabili.

- Trasferimenti di attività: poiché la nostra attività continua a crescere, potremmo vendere o acquistare attività o servizi aggiuntivi. In tali transazioni, le informazioni sui clienti sono generalmente una delle risorse aziendali trasferite, ma sono comunque soggette alle promesse stabilite in qualsiasi informativa sulla privacy preesistente (a meno che, ovviamente, il cliente non accetti diversamente). Inoltre, nel caso in cui Sentien o sostanzialmente tutte le sue risorse vengano acquisite, le informazioni sui clienti saranno una delle risorse trasferite. Nella misura richiesta dalla legge applicabile, tutti i dati dei clienti saranno resi anonimi ai fini di queste transazioni.

In aggiunta a quanto sopra, sarai informato che le tue informazioni personali potrebbero essere condivise con terze parti e potrai scegliere di non condividere tali informazioni.

Trasferimenti al di fuori dello Spazio economico europeo: ogni volta che trasferiamo dati personali in paesi al di fuori dello Spazio economico europeo, ci assicureremo che vengano trasferiti in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy e le leggi sulla protezione dei dati applicabili.

6. Per quanto tempo conserviamo i tuoi dati personali?

Conserviamo le tue informazioni personali per tutto il tempo necessario per soddisfare le finalità pertinenti descritte nella presente Informativa sulla privacy, come richiesto dalla legge, come finalità fiscali e contabili, o fino a quando non ti viene comunicato diversamente. Ad esempio, potremmo conservare una cronologia delle tue transazioni in modo da poter visualizzare gli acquisti passati (ed eventuali ordini ricorrenti) e gli indirizzi a cui hai effettuato gli ordini e per migliorare la pertinenza dei nostri prodotti e contenuti consigliati.

7. In che modo le informazioni su di te sono protette da noi?

Progettiamo i nostri sistemi e apparecchiature pensando alla tua sicurezza e privacy. Rispettiamo le misure di sicurezza fisiche, elettroniche (compresa la crittografia) e procedurali in relazione alla raccolta, conservazione e divulgazione dei dati personali dei clienti. Le nostre procedure di sicurezza implicano che di tanto in tanto potremmo richiedere una prova di identità prima di divulgare informazioni personali.

8. Quali sono i tuoi diritti?

In caso di domande o dubbi su come raccogliamo ed elaboriamo le tue informazioni personali, contattaci all'indirizzo [email protected]

I tuoi diritti fondamentali in relazione al trattamento dei dati personali sono i seguenti:

-       Puoi avere una panoramica di quali informazioni personali abbiamo su di te;

- Puoi ottenere una copia dei tuoi dati personali in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico;

- Puoi far aggiornare o correggere i tuoi dati personali;

- Puoi far cancellare o distruggere i tuoi dati personali;

- Puoi chiederci di interrompere o limitare il trattamento dei tuoi dati personali;

- Se ci hai fornito il tuo consenso al trattamento dei tuoi dati personali, puoi revocarlo in qualsiasi momento inviando una e-mail a [email protected] La Sua revoca non pregiudicherà la liceità del trattamento effettuato prima della revoca del consenso;

Puoi presentare un reclamo su come trattiamo i tuoi dati personali all'autorità di controllo, in particolare all'Ufficio per la protezione dei dati personali della Repubblica Ceca con sede legale presso il tenente colonnello. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praga 7, Repubblica Ceca, tel.: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Questa informativa sulla privacy è stata aggiornata l'ultima volta
il 14 giugno 2022.


 

Español:

 

Política de privacidad

 

Nosotros, la empresa Sentien HQ sro (en adelante, "Sentien"), que opera el sitio web www.sentienhq.com, creemos en la apertura, la privacidad y el 100 % de la propiedad de los datos. La misión de Sentien es hacer que la comunicación entre personas y computadoras sea personal, más rápida y menos perturbadora. En Sentien, la privacidad y el bienestar digital están integrados en todo lo que hacemos. Creemos que estos valores fundamentales son de interés para todos nosotros por un futuro mejor .

Sabemos que le importa cómo se usa y comparte su información, y nos comprometemos a procesar toda su información personal de acuerdo con este Aviso de privacidad (el " Aviso de privacidad") y las leyes aplicables.

El propósito de este aviso de privacidad es brindarle información sobre qué información personal recopilamos, por qué la recopilamos, cómo la usamos, de qué fuentes la recopilamos, cuál es el propósito de la recopilación, a quién estamos autorizados a proporcionar la información y cuáles son sus derechos procesamiento de datos personales por parte de Sentien.

1. ¿Quiénes somos?

La empresa responsable como administrador del tratamiento de sus datos personales es:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

social Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Praga, República Checa

Identificación del impuesto: 08224048

Registrado en el Registro Mercantil del Tribunal Municipal de Praga: C314559

Correo electrónico: [email protected]

Si tiene alguna pregunta o inquietud sobre cómo procesamos su información personal, puede comunicarse con Sentien en [email protected] en cualquier momento.

2. ¿Qué datos personales tratamos?

Recopilamos y procesamos la siguiente información y datos personales:

Información de usted

Obtenemos la mayor parte de su información personal directamente de usted. Cuando compra un producto de Sentien , recopilamos información personal como su nombre, correo electrónico y/o número de teléfono, información de envío y entrega, e información sobre devoluciones , reembolsos y cancelaciones de pedidos .

Toda la información de pago es procesada exclusivamente por nuestros procesadores de pago de terceros. Sentien no tiene información sobre las tarjetas de crédito con las que paga. Solo su pasarela de pago seguro y la entidad bancaria correspondiente tienen información sobre su tarjeta de pago. Si tiene su tarjeta de crédito almacenada para agilizar compras adicionales en nuestra tienda en línea, solo anonimice los datos de la tarjeta de crédito (por ejemplo, el primer y último dígito de su tarjeta de crédito). El procesamiento de estos datos por parte de un tercero se realiza únicamente sobre la base de la correcta ejecución del contrato (es decir, el pago del pedido).

Información automática

Utilizamos cookies de los siguientes socios externos: Google Analytics y Facebook Pixel, con fines de medición, mejor orientación de la publicidad y con fines de marketing. Esto sucede en sentienhq.com y en algunos de nuestros anuncios en sitios web de terceros como Google o Facebook.

Cuando visita nuestro sitio web, podemos recopilar cierta información sobre usted, como una dirección IP anónima , la fecha y hora de acceso a nuestro sitio web, información sobre su navegador web, sistema operativo o configuración de idioma. Estos datos no son datos personales, ya que no permiten su identificación debido a la anonimización.

También podemos procesar información sobre su comportamiento en nuestro sitio web, como qué enlaces visita en nuestro sitio web y qué productos se le muestran.

Información de otras fuentes

A veces obtenemos información sobre usted de otras fuentes. Podemos obtener información sobre usted de publicaciones disponibles públicamente, sitios web, redes sociales o de vendedores/proveedores que hayan obtenido su consentimiento previo. Los ejemplos de información que podemos obtener de otras fuentes incluyen, en particular, información actualizada de entrega y dirección de nuestros transportistas u otros terceros, que usamos para corregir nuestros registros y facilitar la entrega de su próxima compra o comunicación.

3. ¿Con qué fines tratamos sus datos personales?

Procesamos sus datos personales para operar, proporcionar y mejorar los servicios que ofrecemos a nuestros clientes. Estos propósitos incluyen:

- Compra y entrega de productos (ejecución del contrato). Usamos su información personal para recibir y procesar pedidos, procesar pagos, entregar productos y comunicarnos con usted sobre pedidos, productos, servicios y asuntos relacionados.

- Comunicación con usted (en relación con la ejecución del contrato). Usamos su información personal para comunicarnos con usted directamente en relación con las entregas de productos y el soporte. También podemos enviarle avisos técnicos relevantes, actualizaciones, alertas de seguridad y mensajes de soporte y administración, pero no informes de marketing.

- Las finalidades para las que solicitamos su consentimiento. También podemos pedirle su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos personales para un propósito específico que le indicamos, como el marketing. Si nos da su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos personales para un propósito específico, puede revocar su consentimiento en cualquier momento con efecto inmediato y sin cargo, y terminaremos el procesamiento de sus datos para este propósito sin demora.

 

4. ¿Sobre qué base legal tratamos sus datos personales?

Nuestro procesamiento de sus datos personales requiere una base legal. No procesaremos sus datos personales a menos que tengamos una razón legal válida para hacerlo. Por lo tanto, solo trataremos sus datos personales si:

- hemos obtenido su consentimiento previo;

- el procesamiento es necesario para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones contractuales hacia usted o para tomar medidas precontractuales a petición suya;

  - el procesamiento es necesario para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales o reglamentarias; o

- el procesamiento es necesario para nuestros intereses legítimos y no tiene un impacto desproporcionado en sus intereses o derechos y libertades fundamentales.

Al procesar su información personal en función de nuestros intereses legítimos, siempre nos esforzamos por mantener un equilibrio entre nuestros intereses legítimos y su privacidad.

Ejemplos de tales intereses legítimos son las actividades de procesamiento de datos realizadas:

- promover las innovaciones y actualizaciones de seguridad de Sentien;

- usar servicios rentables (por ejemplo, podemos optar por usar ciertas plataformas ofrecidas por proveedores para el procesamiento de datos);

- prevenir el fraude o la delincuencia, el uso indebido de nuestros productos o de los datos personales de nuestros clientes, así como la seguridad de nuestros sistemas, arquitectura y redes de TI;

- vender cualquier parte de nuestro negocio o sus activos o permitir que un tercero se haga cargo de todo o parte de nuestro negocio.

5. ¿Compartimos su información personal?

La información de nuestros clientes es una parte importante de nuestro negocio, pero no vendemos la información personal de nuestros clientes a otros. Bajo ninguna circunstancia vendemos los datos recopilados a terceros por ningún motivo. Sentien solo puede compartir datos personales de los clientes de la manera que se describe a continuación o de acuerdo con procedimientos que sean al menos tan seguros como los descritos en este Aviso de privacidad.

- Proveedores de servicios de terceros: podemos utilizar terceros para realizar funciones en nuestro nombre, como entregar correo, enviar correos electrónicos y correos electrónicos , procesar pagos y brindar servicio al cliente. Estos terceros proveedores de servicios tienen acceso a los datos personales necesarios para el desempeño de sus funciones, pero no pueden utilizarlos para otros fines. Además, deben procesar los datos personales de acuerdo con este Aviso de Protección de Datos Personales y de acuerdo con las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

- Transferencias comerciales: a medida que nuestro negocio continúa creciendo, podemos vender o comprar negocios o servicios adicionales. En tales transacciones, la información del cliente es generalmente uno de los activos comerciales que se transfieren, pero aún está sujeta a las promesas establecidas en cualquier aviso de privacidad preexistente (a menos, por supuesto, que el cliente acuerde lo contrario). Además, en caso de que se adquiera Sentien o sustancialmente todos sus activos, la información del cliente será uno de los activos que se transferirán. En la medida en que lo exija la ley aplicable, todos los datos de los clientes se anonimizarán para los fines de estas transacciones.

Además de lo anterior, se le notificará que su información personal puede ser compartida con terceros y podrá optar por no compartir esa información.

Transferencias fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo: Siempre que transfiramos datos personales a países fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo, nos aseguraremos de que se transfieran de conformidad con este Aviso de privacidad y las leyes de protección de datos aplicables.

6. ¿Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos personales?

Conservamos su información personal durante el tiempo que sea necesario para cumplir con los fines relevantes descritos en este Aviso de privacidad, según lo exija la ley, como fines fiscales y contables, o hasta que se le comunique lo contrario. Por ejemplo, podemos mantener un historial de sus transacciones para que podamos ver las compras anteriores (y cualquier pedido recurrente) y las direcciones a las que ha realizado pedidos, y para mejorar la relevancia de nuestros productos y contenidos recomendados.

7. ¿Cómo se asegura la información sobre usted con nosotros?

Diseñamos nuestros sistemas y equipos pensando en su seguridad y privacidad. Cumplimos con las medidas de seguridad físicas, electrónicas (incluido el cifrado) y de procedimiento en relación con la recopilación, el almacenamiento y la divulgación de los datos personales de los clientes. Nuestros procedimientos de seguridad significan que, de vez en cuando, podemos solicitar una prueba de identidad antes de divulgar información personal.

8. ¿Cuáles son sus derechos?

Si tiene alguna pregunta o inquietud sobre cómo recopilamos y procesamos su información personal, contáctenos en [email protected]

Sus derechos básicos en relación con el procesamiento de datos personales son los siguientes:

-       Puede obtener una descripción general de la información personal que tenemos sobre usted;

- Puede obtener una copia de sus datos personales en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica;

- Puede hacer que sus datos personales sean actualizados o corregidos;

- Puede hacer que se borren o destruyan sus datos personales;

- Puede pedirnos que detengamos o limitemos el procesamiento de sus datos personales;

- Si nos ha dado su consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos personales, puede revocarlo en cualquier momento enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected] Su revocación no afectará la legalidad del procesamiento realizado antes de la revocación del consentimiento;

Puede presentar una queja sobre cómo procesamos sus datos personales ante la autoridad supervisora, específicamente ante la Oficina de Protección de Datos Personales de la República Checa con domicilio social en Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praga 7, República Checa, número de teléfono: +420 234 665 111, correo electrónico: [email protected]

Este aviso de privacidad fue actualizado por última vez el 14 de junio de 2022 .


 

Português:

 

Política de Privacidade

 

Nós, a empresa Sentien HQ sro (doravante "Sentien"), que opera o site www.sentienhq.com, acreditamos na abertura, privacidade e 100% de propriedade dos dados. A missão da Sentien é tornar a comunicação entre pessoas e computadores pessoal, mais rápida e menos disruptiva. Na Sentien, a privacidade e o bem-estar digital estão incorporados em tudo o que fazemos. Acreditamos que estes valores fundamentais são do interesse de todos nós para um futuro melhor .

Sabemos que você se importa com a forma como suas informações são usadas e compartilhadas, e nos comprometemos a processar todas as suas informações pessoais de acordo com este Aviso de Privacidade (o " Aviso de Privacidade") e as leis aplicáveis.

O objetivo deste aviso de privacidade é fornecer a você informações sobre quais informações pessoais coletamos, por que as coletamos, como as usamos, de quais fontes as coletamos, qual é o objetivo da coleta, para quem estamos autorizados a fornecer as informações e quais são seus direitos processamento de dados pessoais pela Sentien.

1. Quem somos?

A empresa responsável como administradora pelo tratamento dos seus dados pessoais é:

Sentien HQ s.r.o.

social Jankovcova 1522/53 , 170 00, Praga, República Checa

CPF: 08224048

Inscrita no Registo Comercial do Tribunal Municipal de Praga: C314559

E-mail: [email protected]

Se você tiver alguma dúvida ou preocupação sobre como processamos suas informações pessoais, entre em contato com a Sentien em [email protected] a qualquer momento.

2. Que dados pessoais tratamos?

Coletamos e processamos os seguintes dados e informações pessoais:

Informações de você

Obtemos a maioria de suas informações pessoais diretamente de você. Quando você compra um produto da Sentien , coletamos informações pessoais como seu nome, e-mail e/ou número de telefone, informações de envio e entrega e informações sobre devoluções , reembolsos e cancelamentos de pedidos .

Todas as informações de pagamento são processadas exclusivamente por nossos processadores de pagamento terceirizados. O Sentien não possui informações sobre os cartões de crédito com os quais você paga. Apenas o seu gateway de pagamento seguro e a instituição bancária relevante têm informações sobre o seu cartão de pagamento. Se tiver o seu cartão de crédito guardado para agilizar outras compras na nossa loja online, apenas os dados do cartão de crédito anónimos (por exemplo, o primeiro e o último dígitos do seu cartão de crédito). O processamento desses dados por terceiros é feito exclusivamente com base no bom desempenho do contrato (ou seja, pagamento do pedido).

Informações automáticas

Utilizamos cookies dos seguintes parceiros terceiros: Google Analytics e Facebook Pixel, para fins de medição, melhor direcionamento de publicidade e para fins de marketing. Isso acontece em sentienhq.com e em alguns de nossos anúncios em sites de terceiros, como Google ou Facebook.

Quando você visita nosso site, podemos coletar certas informações sobre você, como um endereço IP anônimo , a data e hora de acesso ao nosso site, informações sobre seu navegador, sistema operacional ou configurações de idioma. Esses dados não são dados pessoais, pois não permitem sua identificação devido à anonimização.

Também podemos processar informações sobre seu comportamento em nosso site, como quais links você visita em nosso site e quais produtos são exibidos para você.

Informações de outras fontes

Às vezes, obtemos informações sobre você de outras fontes. Podemos obter informações sobre você de publicações, sites, mídias sociais publicamente disponíveis ou de vendedores/fornecedores que obtiveram seu consentimento prévio. Exemplos de informações que podemos obter de outras fontes incluem, em particular, informações atualizadas de entrega e endereço de nossas transportadoras ou outros terceiros, que usamos para corrigir nossos registros e facilitar a entrega de sua próxima compra ou comunicação.

3. Para que finalidades tratamos os seus dados pessoais?

Processamos seus dados pessoais para operar, fornecer e melhorar os serviços que oferecemos aos nossos clientes. Esses propósitos incluem:

- Compra e entrega de produtos (execução do contrato). Usamos suas informações pessoais para receber e processar pedidos, processar pagamentos, entregar produtos e nos comunicar com você sobre pedidos, produtos, serviços e assuntos relacionados.

- Comunicação com você (em conexão com a execução do contrato). Usamos suas informações pessoais para nos comunicarmos diretamente com você em relação às entregas e suporte de produtos. Também podemos enviar avisos técnicos relevantes, atualizações, alertas de segurança e mensagens de suporte e gerenciamento, mas não relatórios de marketing.

- As finalidades para as quais solicitamos o seu consentimento. Também podemos solicitar seu consentimento para o processamento de seus dados pessoais para uma finalidade específica que informamos, como marketing. Se você nos der seu consentimento para o processamento de seus dados pessoais para uma finalidade específica, poderá revogar seu consentimento a qualquer momento com efeito imediato e gratuito, e encerraremos o processamento de seus dados para essa finalidade sem demora.

 

4. Com que base legal tratamos os seus dados pessoais?

Nosso processamento de seus dados pessoais requer uma base legal. Não processaremos seus dados pessoais a menos que tenhamos uma razão legal válida para fazê-lo. Portanto, apenas processaremos seus dados pessoais se:

- obtivemos o seu consentimento prévio;

- o processamento é necessário para cumprir nossas obrigações contratuais em relação a você ou para tomar medidas pré-contratuais a seu pedido;

  - o processamento é necessário para cumprir nossas obrigações legais ou regulamentares; ou

- o processamento é necessário para nossos interesses legítimos e não tem um impacto desproporcional em seus interesses ou direitos e liberdades fundamentais.

Ao processar suas informações pessoais com base em nossos interesses legítimos, sempre nos esforçamos para manter um equilíbrio entre nossos interesses legítimos e sua privacidade.

Exemplos de tais interesses legítimos são as atividades de processamento de dados realizadas:

- promover inovações e atualizações de segurança do Sentien;

- usar serviços econômicos (por exemplo, podemos optar por usar determinadas plataformas oferecidas por fornecedores para processamento de dados);

- prevenir fraudes ou crimes, uso indevido de nossos produtos ou dados pessoais de nossos clientes, bem como a segurança de nossos sistemas de TI, arquitetura e redes;

- vender qualquer parte de nosso negócio ou seus ativos ou permitir que um terceiro assuma a totalidade ou parte de nosso negócio.

 

5. Compartilhamos suas informações pessoais?

informações dos nossos clientes são uma parte importante do nosso negócio, mas não vendemos as informações pessoais dos nossos clientes a terceiros. Sob nenhuma circunstância vendemos os dados coletados a terceiros por qualquer motivo. A Sentien só pode compartilhar dados pessoais de clientes da maneira descrita abaixo ou de acordo com procedimentos que sejam pelo menos tão seguros quanto os descritos neste Aviso de Privacidade.

- Provedores de serviços terceirizados: podemos usar terceiros para executar funções em nosso nome, como entrega de correspondência, envio de correspondência e e-mails , processamento de pagamentos e atendimento ao cliente. Esses prestadores de serviços terceirizados têm acesso aos dados pessoais necessários para o desempenho de suas funções, mas não podem utilizá-los para outros fins. Além disso, eles devem processar dados pessoais de acordo com este Aviso de Proteção de Dados Pessoais e de acordo com as leis de proteção de dados aplicáveis.

- Transferências de negócios: À medida que nosso negócio continua a crescer, podemos vender ou comprar negócios ou serviços adicionais. Em tais transações, as informações do cliente geralmente são um dos ativos comerciais que estão sendo transferidos, mas ainda estão sujeitas às promessas estabelecidas em qualquer aviso de privacidade pré-existente (a menos, é claro, que o cliente concorde de outra forma). Além disso, caso a Sentien ou substancialmente todos os seus ativos sejam adquiridos, as informações do cliente serão um dos ativos transferidos. Na medida exigida pela lei aplicável, todos os dados do cliente serão anonimizados para fins dessas transações.

Além do acima, você será notificado de que suas informações pessoais podem ser compartilhadas com terceiros e você poderá optar por não compartilhar essas informações.

Transferências para fora do Espaço Econômico Europeu: Sempre que transferirmos dados pessoais para países fora do Espaço Econômico Europeu, garantiremos que eles sejam transferidos de acordo com este Aviso de Privacidade e as leis de proteção de dados aplicáveis.

6. Por quanto tempo mantemos seus dados pessoais?

Retemos suas informações pessoais pelo tempo necessário para cumprir os propósitos relevantes descritos neste Aviso de Privacidade, conforme exigido por lei, como fins fiscais e contábeis, ou até que seja comunicado de outra forma. Por exemplo, podemos manter um histórico de suas transações para que possamos visualizar compras anteriores (e quaisquer pedidos recorrentes) e os endereços para os quais você fez pedidos e para melhorar a relevância de nossos produtos e conteúdos recomendados.

7. Como as informações sobre você são protegidas conosco?

Projetamos nossos sistemas e equipamentos pensando na sua segurança e privacidade. Cumprimos as medidas de segurança físicas, eletrônicas (incluindo criptografia) e processuais relacionadas à coleta, armazenamento e divulgação de dados pessoais dos clientes. Nossos procedimentos de segurança significam que podemos, de tempos em tempos, exigir prova de identidade antes de divulgar informações pessoais.

8. Quais são seus direitos?

Se você tiver alguma dúvida ou preocupação sobre como coletamos e processamos suas informações pessoais, entre em contato conosco em [email protected]

Seus direitos básicos em relação ao processamento de dados pessoais são os seguintes:

-       Você pode obter uma visão geral de quais informações pessoais temos sobre você;

- Pode obter uma cópia dos seus dados pessoais num formato estruturado, de uso corrente e legível por máquina;

- Você pode ter seus dados pessoais atualizados ou corrigidos;

- Você pode ter seus dados pessoais apagados ou destruídos;

- Você pode nos pedir para interromper ou limitar o processamento de seus dados pessoais;

- Se você nos deu seu consentimento para o processamento de seus dados pessoais, você pode revogá-lo a qualquer momento enviando um e-mail para [email protected] Sua revogação não afetará a legalidade do processamento realizado antes da revogação do consentimento;

Você pode registrar uma reclamação sobre como processamos seus dados pessoais com a autoridade supervisora, especificamente com o Escritório de Proteção de Dados Pessoais da República Tcheca, com sede em Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praga 7, República Checa, n.º de telefone: +420 234 665 111, e-mail: [email protected]

Este aviso de privacidade foi atualizado pela última vez
em 14 de junho de 2022.